Meriton Korenica has appeared in four matches for his club in the Liga I 2026/27 season, logging 287 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score or provide an assist, but has taken seven shots, of which two were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 2.2 compared with the league average of 0.97. Korenica delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.25 slightly below the league baseline of 1.33, and has made seven tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 2.2 versus the baseline of 1.84. His single interception and 0.63 successful dribbles per 90 minutes are close to the league norms of 1.0 and 0.68 respectively. With an average match rating of 6.48, Korenica’s contributions in the first part of the season reflect a midfielder focused on defensive duties and ball distribution rather than goal-scoring.
Meriton Korenica has played 377 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Cordea | F | 6 | 480 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 10 | 78% | 8 | 36% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 4.8 |
| Stefan Dražić | F | 5 | 432 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 2 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | – |
| Mário Camora | D | 6 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.8 |
| Lorenzo Biliboc | F | 6 | 331 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 90% | 9 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| Ovidiu Perianu | M | 3 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Octavian Vâlceanu | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.80 | 5.6 |
| Aly Abeid | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 9 | 7 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| Christopher Braun | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Meriton Korenica | F | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 5 | 36% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Renato Pantalon | D | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Viktor Kun | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Andres Șfaiț | F | 6 | 236 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.5 |
| Alin Fică | M | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Karlo Muhar | M | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 6 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Damjan Đoković | M | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bruno Costa | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Simão Rocha | D | 4 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Anton Krešić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Adrian Păun | M | 6 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.4 |
| Francisco Barrios | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cosmin Matei | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luka Zahović | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Nicolae Sula | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 34% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 39 | 2714 | 9 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 16% | 74 | 78% | 44 | 52 | 27 | 42% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | CFR 1907 Cluj | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.70 |
| 2024/25 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 38 | 2261 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 22 | 23% | 66 | 78% | 43 | 44 | 25 | 43% | 29 | 3 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2023/24 | Manisa F.K. | 1. Lig | 10 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Ballkani | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 508 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 6 | 72% | 9 | 9 | 9 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Csikszereda | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | v FCSB | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Corvinul Hunedoara | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Rapid | L | 24 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Jul | a Oţelul | L | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 May | v Arges Pitesti | D | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | a Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 May | v Universitatea Craiova | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 May | a Rapid | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Universitatea Cluj | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Arges Pitesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Rapid | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |