Meshack Ubochioma delivered a strikingly efficient performance in the 2024/25 Premiership season, scoring one goal in just two appearances and 25 minutes of action. His goals per 90 minutes of 3.6 far exceeded the forward baseline of 0.34, and his conversion rate of 100% underscored the precision of his single shot, which was on target. Ubochioma also registered seven tackles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline 1.01, showing defensive commitment, and recorded one interception. Despite not creating any key passes - his key passes per 90 standing at 0 versus the baseline 1.15 - he maintained an average match rating of 7.1. With shots per 90 at 3.6 against a baseline of 1.68, Meshack Ubochioma’s 2024/25 campaign demonstrated an exceptional goal-scoring output relative to his positional expectations.
Meshack Ubochioma has played 25 minutes across 2 appearances in Premiership, scoring 3.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Goals /90 | 3.60 0.34 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.60 1.68 0.88 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 3.60 0.90 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.15 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.61 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.20 1.31 1.04 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Dalby | F | 35 | 2802 | 15 | 2 | 62 | 33 | 24% | 31 | 60% | 7 | 25% | 25 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 47 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.4 |
| Ross Graham | D | 15 | 1174 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 36% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 7 | 12 | 73% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 7.6 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | D | 31 | 2582 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 9 | 72% | 6 | 50% | 44 | 32 | 26 | 59% | 32 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.5 |
| Luca Stephenson | M | 31 | 2404 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 14 | 69% | 2 | 25% | 42 | 16 | 9 | 49% | 41 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.8 |
| Kristijan Trapanovski | F | 29 | 1344 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 12% | 8 | 70% | 15 | 24% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| Louis Moult | F | 19 | 678 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 15% | 5 | 63% | 2 | 13% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Vicko Ševelj | M | 35 | 2902 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 17 | 72% | 10 | 40% | 99 | 46 | 25 | 52% | 66 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.4 |
| Glenn Middleton | M | 29 | 2077 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 9% | 30 | 78% | 16 | 34% | 21 | 14 | 2 | 41% | 9 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Kevin Holt | D | 23 | 1907 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 11 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 42 | 19 | 19 | 64% | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 4.8 |
| Declan Gallagher | D | 34 | 2891 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 7 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 44 | 17 | 32 | 64% | 23 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 10.0 |
| David Babunski | M | 24 | 1401 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 19 | 79% | 22 | 52% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 48% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.2 |
| Craig Sibbald | M | 16 | 1153 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 33% | 41 | 16 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Miller Thomson | F | 14 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 72% | 8 | 44% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.8 |
| Samuel Cleall-Harding | D | 4 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 4 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Meshack Ubochioma | F | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Owen Stirton | D | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Jack Walton | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 7.05 | 5.7 |
| Will Ferry | M | 35 | 3146 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 65 | 69% | 31 | 56% | 84 | 50 | 14 | 57% | 33 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 3.1 |
| Ryan Strain | D | 29 | 2333 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 34 | 72% | 20 | 47% | 47 | 19 | 6 | 53% | 12 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.6 |
| Ross Docherty | M | 22 | 1361 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 62% | 28 | 15 | 10 | 59% | 14 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Jort van der Sande | F | 32 | 1048 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 62% | 8 | 44% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 21 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.2 |
| Allan Campbell | M | 13 | 773 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 41% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.4 |
| Kai Fotheringham | F | 16 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 6 | 35% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.6 |
| Ruari Paton | F | 12 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Richard Odada | M | 13 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 8 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.1 |
| Dave Richards | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.05 | – |
| Lewis Fiorini | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dundee Utd | Premiership | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 8 | 192 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 72% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Zalaegerszegi TE | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | v Hibernian | W | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Ross County | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Fehérvár FC | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Debreceni VSC | L | 40 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Puskas Academy | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Dec | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Dec | v Ujpest | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Dec | a Diosgyori VTK | W | 23 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Sep | a Fehérvár FC | D | 22 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Aug | v NK Osijek | L | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Jul | a NK Osijek | L | 87 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |