Metinho has appeared in three Super League matches for the 2026/27 season, accumulating 274 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his single shot has not found the target, leaving his conversion rate at 0%. In terms of creative output, he has recorded no key passes, and his dribbling success per ninety minutes is also zero. Defensively, he has taken five tackles and made two interceptions, which translates to 1.64 tackles per ninety minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.84. His overall average match rating stands at 6.47, reflecting the modest impact he has had in the limited time he has played.
Metinho has played 438 minutes across 5 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ž. Celar | F | 6 | 525 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.5 |
| Asane Sow | F | 4 | 316 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 37% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | – |
| K. Olaigbe | F | 6 | 355 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 83% | 6 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.1 |
| A. Victory | D | 6 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 16 | 9 | 47% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.4 |
| X. Shaqiri | M | 6 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.4 |
| Flavius Daniliuc | D | 6 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| K. Tsunemoto | D | 6 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 65% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.0 |
| M. Salvi | G | 5 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.86 | – |
| Metinho | M | 5 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| B. Omeragić | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 2 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Moussa Cissé | D | 6 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | 5.3 |
| Ludwig Thorell | M | 6 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.3 |
| P. Otele | F | 5 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| N. Vouilloz | D | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| A. Sow | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| A. Malouda | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| G. Koloto | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Jonas Harder | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Leo Leroy | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Asane Sow | M | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonas Omlin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Coleen Louis | D | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Albian Ajeti | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 5 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 45% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 29 | 2260 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 24 | 87% | 14 | 90 | 18 | 61% | 36 | 7 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 12 | 5 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 12 | 716 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 5 | 31 | 12 | 66% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | 12 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Rotterdam | KNVB Beker | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | 25 | 1369 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 14 | 84% | 19 | 55 | 20 | 62% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v FC Sion | L | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| 29 Aug | a BSC Young Boys | D | 75 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a FC Zurich | W | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Servette FC | W | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 May | v FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 10 May | a BSC Young Boys | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | v FC Thun | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Sion | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a FC Thun | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v BSC Young Boys | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a FC Winterthur | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Servette FC | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Mar | v Grasshoppers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |