PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893 · Super League
← Back

B. Omeragić

Switzerland Midfielder·4 apps·360 mins
Last 6
LDWWLL
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
0.25
key passes
Duels won
74%
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Bećir Omeragić has appeared twice in the 2026/27 Super League season, logging 177 minutes. He has yet to score or assist, and has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate but no goals. Omeragić has recorded three tackles and three interceptions, a total of six defensive actions, which is below the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90 and 1.33 key passes per 90. His average match rating stands at 6.85. Despite the limited sample, his defensive volume is modest, and he has yet to contribute to the attack in terms of key passes or goals.

B. Omeragić has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
GAL08/03SER15/03BSC04/04THU18/04SIO26/04LUG17/05THU09/08ZUR22/08BSC29/08SIO03/09
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
6
Per match
0.60
GAL08/03SER15/031BSC04/041THU18/04SIO26/042LUG17/05THU09/081ZUR22/08BSC29/081SIO03/09
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
0
Success
-
GAL08/03SER15/03BSC04/04THU18/04SIO26/04LUG17/05THU09/08ZUR22/08BSC29/08SIO03/09
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
GAL08/03SER15/03BSC04/04THU18/04SIO26/04LUG17/05THU09/08ZUR22/08BSC29/08SIO03/09
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
4
Accuracy
67%
Conversion
0%
GAL08/03SER15/03BSC04/04THU18/04SIO26/042LUG17/05THU09/081ZUR22/08BSC29/081SIO03/09
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
340
Accuracy
89%
53GAL08/0322SER15/0336BSC04/0427THU18/0422SIO26/0446LUG17/0518THU09/0843ZUR22/0821BSC29/0852SIO03/09
Key passes per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
GAL08/03SER15/03BSC04/04THU18/04SIO26/041LUG17/05THU09/08ZUR22/081BSC29/08SIO03/09
Duels won per match
Total
32
Win rate
59%
3GAL08/031SER15/032BSC04/046THU18/043SIO26/043LUG17/055THU09/083ZUR22/084BSC29/082SIO03/09
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Total goals
=28thof 74 · 47 level0
Total assists
=32ndof 74 · 43 level0
Key passes
=48thof 74 · 14 level1
Ranked against 74 players in Super League with 360+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🥅 Total goals

Season total · per game beside it
S. Essende
5(0.83)
Ž. Celar
4(0.67)
Joël Monteiro
3(0.60)
Juan Cabrera
3(0.50)
A. Sanches
3(0.50)
M. Monsberger
2(0.33)
F. Mollet
2(0.33)
L. Görtler
2(0.40)
L. Kamberi
2(0.33)
M. Di Giusto
2(0.33)
L. Blum
2(0.33)
Y. Cimignani
2(0.40)
J. Stark
2(0.33)
U. Emmanuel
2(0.33)
L. Dalipi
2(0.33)
J. Kronig
1(0.20)
B. Krasniqi
1(0.17)
P. Keny
1(0.17)
A. Papadopoulos
1(0.20)
E. Fernandes
1(0.20)
A. Cigaņiks
1(0.17)
M. Stevanović
1(0.20)
N. Bürgy
1(0.20)
A. Gigović
1(0.17)
A. Balde
1(0.20)
Omar Janneh
1(0.17)
A. Victory
1(0.17)
A. Racioppi
0(0.00)
D. von Ballmoos
0(0.00)
B. Omeragić
0(0.00)
L. Zigi
0(0.00)
Pius Dorn
0(0.00)
Pedro Naressi
0(0.00)
M. Poaty
0(0.00)
L. Schaffran
0(0.00)
J. Stanić
0(0.00)
C. Okoroji
0(0.00)
N. Lavanchy
0(0.00)
M. Salvi
0(0.00)
O. Custodio
0(0.00)

🤝 Total assists

Season total · per game beside it
L. Dalipi
5(0.83)
A. Grgić
4(0.80)
S. Essende
3(0.50)
L. Blum
3(0.50)
Baltazar Costa
2(0.40)
T. Cognat
2(0.40)
N. Hasler
2(0.33)
A. Sanches
2(0.33)
Ž. Celar
1(0.17)
D. von Ballmoos
1(0.20)
M. Monsberger
1(0.17)
P. Keny
1(0.17)
C. Okoroji
1(0.20)
E. Fernandes
1(0.20)
L. Görtler
1(0.20)
N. Bürgy
1(0.20)
F. Daniliuc
1(0.17)
M. Di Giusto
1(0.17)
A. Balde
1(0.20)
F. Saiz
1(0.20)
Joël Monteiro
1(0.20)
Metinho
1(0.20)
K. Sow
1(0.17)
S. Stroscio
1(0.20)
Selmin Hodza
1(0.20)
U. Emmanuel
1(0.17)
L. Dähler
1(0.25)
Omar Janneh
1(0.17)
A. Victory
1(0.17)
Samuel Krasniqi
1(0.25)
L. Schodler
1(0.17)
A. Racioppi
0(0.00)
J. Kronig
0(0.00)
B. Omeragić
0(0.00)
B. Krasniqi
0(0.00)
L. Zigi
0(0.00)
Pius Dorn
0(0.00)
Pedro Naressi
0(0.00)
M. Poaty
0(0.00)
F. Mollet
0(0.00)

🔑 Key passes

Chances created
A. Sanches
20
M. Di Giusto
16
L. Dalipi
15
A. Grgić
14
S. Essende
12
M. Stevanović
12
T. Cognat
11
C. Witzig
11
L. Görtler
10
A. Balde
9
Joël Monteiro
9
A. Cigaņiks
8
L. Blum
8
B. Krasniqi
7
F. Mollet
7
C. Okoroji
7
Baltazar Costa
7
Y. Cimignani
7
K. Tsunemoto
7
U. Emmanuel
7
L. Dähler
7
Samuel Krasniqi
7
N. Lavanchy
6
A. Kabacalman
6
U. Bislimi
6
Juan Cabrera
6
M. Monsberger
5
N. Hasler
5
A. Gigović
5
F. Saiz
5
S. Stroscio
5
Ž. Celar
4
L. Mack
4
A. Victory
4
Pedro Naressi
3
M. Poaty
3
P. Keny
3
E. Fernandes
3
O. Custodio
3
N. Bürgy
3
B. Omeragić
1
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
0
Total assists
0
0
Conversion %
0%
-
Goals /90
0.00
0.00
Shots /90
0.50
0.00
Shots on target /90
0.50
0.00
Key passes /90
0.25
0.00
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.00
Fouls /90
0.25
0.00
0.000.500.500.250.000.250.000.000.000.000.000.00Goalsrim 1.00Shotsrim 0.50SoTrim 0.50Key passrim 0.25Dribrim 1.00Foulsrim 0.25
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
B. Omeragić C. Kablan
04Player value💶
Current market value
€2.5m
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€4.5m2024€2.5m2025€2.5m2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Ž. CelarF65254112733%474%222%10127%1150006.87
5.5
Asane SowF43163214721%571%737%90049%280007.68
K. OlaigbeF6355214250%383%638%01046%370007.17
6.1
A. VictoryD6554113133%486%133%416947%683007.16
4.4
X. ShaqiriM6338106217%1081%00%20061%390006.98
3.4
Flavius DaniliucD655401720%292%1100%46268%310006.90
5.3
K. TsunemotoD655400110%786%267%159365%450007.01
7.0
M. SalviG54640000074%00000000156.86
MetinhoM543801100%286%00%55145%772006.47
B. OmeragićM436000220%186%065274%131006.85
Moussa CisséD635600100%189%229%48047%551106.24
5.3
Ludwig ThorellM628900100%1088%150%41138%762006.57
5.3
P. OteleF522100600%272%550%21256%140006.64
N. VouillozD3970000188%072076%120006.82
A. SowF1900100283%125%30038%210006.76
A. MaloudaF2300000078%133%10033%010003.25
G. KolotoF3290000167%010050%100006.77
Jonas HarderM3270000078%020075%110006.26
Leo LeroyM31680100481%00%13033%231006.50
Asane SowM19600100%079%229%20043%120006.30
Jonas OmlinG1900000096%0000000006.20
Coleen LouisD1740000186%00%11042%310007.20
Albian AjetiF24100100%283%002045%530006.45
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 23 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27FC Basel 1893Super League436000220%186%06574%1106.85
2025/26MontpellierLigue 22219732012617%591%0261353%15606.90
2025/26FC Basel 1893Super League861600420%188%081153%1006.74
2025/26MontpellierCoupe de France32610000082%00440%4006.70
2024/25MontpellierLigue 122180300730%393%11321356%13106.70
2024/25MontpellierCoupe de France1900000096%01240%1006.50
2023/24MontpellierLigue 128231200630%1085%6482756%18407.01
2022/23FC ZurichSuper League23168900620%380%10322360%15416.69
2022/23FC ZurichUEFA Champions League110000125%110100%000
2022/23FC ZurichUEFA Europa League0000000000000
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
03 Sepv FC SionL890011000006.51
29 Auga BSC Young BoysD94013007.20
22 Auga FC ZurichW881101106.70
09 Augv FC ThunW890021007.00
17 Maya FC LuganoL9002211006.50
26 Aprv FC SionL450002006.60
18 Apra FC ThunL900103007.30
04 Aprv BSC Young BoysD900100006.30
15 Marv Servette FCW310000006.60
08 Mara FC ST. GallenL900000006.20
05 Marv GrasshoppersW9000021007.70
01 Mara LausanneW900000006.70
07 Feba Saint EtienneL900001106.90
04 Feba NiceL8100001006.90
30 Janv GuingampW9000012006.50