Michael Zetterer has appeared in 29 Bundesliga matches this season, spending 2,635 minutes in goal. He has made 91 saves, conceding 46 goals, which gives him a goals-per-90 of 0.0. In addition to his shot-stopping duties, Zetterer has contributed one key pass and one tackle, and has intercepted the ball once. He has not recorded any goals or assists, and has not taken any shots. His average match rating stands at 6.91. These statistics illustrate a season in which Zetterer has been a regular presence between the posts, making a significant number of saves while also participating in a single key pass and a single tackle during his time on the pitch.
Michael Zetterer has played 2,635 minutes across 29 appearances in Bundesliga, averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burkardt | F | 29 | 1882 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 25 | 38% | 17 | 77% | 8 | 40% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32% | 18 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.1 |
| Can Uzun | M | 28 | 1522 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 24 | 26% | 24 | 82% | 22 | 42% | 22 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 19 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.6 |
| Ritsu Doan | M | 40 | 3057 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 20 | 17% | 47 | 78% | 51 | 50% | 56 | 21 | 1 | 45% | 33 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Ansgar Knauff | F | 38 | 2049 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 24% | 24 | 69% | 14 | 37% | 21 | 14 | 0 | 32% | 40 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | F | 19 | 1420 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 32% | 23 | 86% | 21 | 51% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.4 |
| Nathaniel Brown | D | 42 | 3460 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 43 | 84% | 25 | 48% | 121 | 35 | 9 | 61% | 33 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Jean-Mattéo Bahoya | F | 37 | 1654 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 19% | 35 | 80% | 44 | 56% | 34 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 13 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.2 |
| Robin Koch | D | 42 | 3759 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 20% | 13 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 48 | 57 | 35 | 60% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Farès Chaïbi | M | 38 | 2509 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 15 | 10% | 48 | 79% | 15 | 50% | 43 | 20 | 6 | 51% | 20 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Rasmus Kristensen | D | 28 | 2106 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 16 | 80% | 17 | 57% | 60 | 27 | 3 | 53% | 35 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.1 |
| Hugo Larsson | M | 34 | 2485 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 24 | 87% | 4 | 44% | 31 | 41 | 6 | 48% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.7 |
| Mahmoud Dahoud | M | 19 | 837 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 37% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.3 |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab | F | 17 | 595 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 6 | 77% | 20 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.7 |
| Arthur Theate | D | 33 | 2983 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 13 | 89% | 5 | 50% | 55 | 38 | 22 | 54% | 17 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.6 |
| Nnamdi Collins | D | 30 | 2046 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 87% | 14 | 50% | 58 | 35 | 6 | 58% | 27 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Oscar Højlund | M | 28 | 1237 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 7 | 90% | 6 | 46% | 34 | 9 | 7 | 40% | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.6 |
| Elye Wahi | F | 14 | 414 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Michy Batshuayi | F | 10 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.8 |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | F | 5 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Paxten Aaronson | M | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Michael Zetterer | G | 28 | 2545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 6.89 | 4.5 |
| Aurèle Amenda | D | 29 | 1908 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 34 | 9 | 62% | 29 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Ellyes Skhiri | M | 34 | 1862 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 10 | 67% | 32 | 31 | 9 | 53% | 14 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.1 |
| Mario Götze | M | 29 | 1370 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 84% | 7 | 33% | 24 | 9 | 3 | 32% | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 8.6 |
| Kauã Santos | G | 16 | 1355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Aurélio Buta | D | 6 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 5.0 |
| Jens Grahl | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Niels Nkounkou | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| Love Arrhov | M | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jessic Ngankam | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Elias Baum | D | 5 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Marvin Dills | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexander Staff | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Timothy Chandler | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 22 | 1975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 49% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Werder Bremen | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Werder Bremen | DFB Pokal | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2022/23 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v VfB Stuttgart | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 08 May | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 02 May | v Hamburger SV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 25 Apr | a FC Augsburg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 18 Apr | v RB Leipzig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 11 Apr | a VfL Wolfsburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.4 |
| 05 Apr | v 1. FC Köln | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 9.4 |
| 22 Mar | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 14 Mar | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 08 Mar | a FC St. Pauli | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 01 Mar | v SC Freiburg | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.6 |
| 20 Dec | a Hamburger SV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 13 Dec | v FC Augsburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.8 |
| 09 Dec | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 06 Dec | a RB Leipzig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 0.0 |