Mikkel Maigaard has shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the midfield baseline in the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season so far. In three appearances totalling 270 minutes, he has recorded four tackles and four interceptions, translating to 1.33 tackles per 90 and 1.33 interceptions per 90, both below the midfield average of 1.84 tackles per 90 but still a solid contribution given the limited sample. Off the ball, Maigaard has delivered one key pass, equating to 0.33 key passes per 90 compared with the baseline of 1.33, indicating room for growth in creative output. His offensive numbers remain modest with one shot and no goals or assists, and a conversion rate of 0%. The average match rating of 6.6 reflects his steady defensive work, and Mikkel Maigaard’s focus on disrupting opposition play is evident in the statistics presented.
Mikkel Maigaard has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Piazón | M | 4 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Lisandro Semedo | F | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mateusz Wieteska | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Stefan Feiertag | F | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Mikkel Maigaard | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Antonio Milić | D | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Antoni Mikułko | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.73 | – |
| Matúš Vojtko | D | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Tobias Christensen | M | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 4 | 44% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Kamil Dankowski | D | 3 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Aleksandar Djermanovic | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Karol Fila | D | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Christopher Lungoyi | F | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ben Lederman | M | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Miguel Villar Miki | M | 4 | 133 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Kamil Pestka | D | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Petar Pušić | M | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Nikola Čavlina | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.60 | – |
| Efthymis Koulouris | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tobiasz Mras | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nikola Knežević | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Duje Dujmović | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Paulinho | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bartosz Białek | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wieczysta Kraków | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 1502 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 23 | 84% | 4 | 19 | 13 | 48% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 33 | 2653 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 13 | 18% | 65 | 83% | 11 | 22 | 26 | 48% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 29 | 2497 | 9 | 7 | 46 | 24 | 20% | 36 | 77% | 13 | 21 | 21 | 46% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 467 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 27 | 1981 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 16 | 29% | 38 | 79% | 4 | 20 | 12 | 43% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Wisla Krakow | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Cracovia Krakow | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Lech Poznan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Jul | a Radomiak Radom | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Lech Poznan | D | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 04 Dec | a Wisla Plock | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Nov | a Korona Kielce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Nov | v Motor Lublin | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Radomiak Radom | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Zaglebie Lubin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Arka Gdynia | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Sep | v Gornik Zabrze | D | 77 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Sep | a GKS Katowice | W | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |