Milan Badelj recorded a modest season in Serie A during 2024/25, appearing in 25 matches and playing 1,627 minutes. He managed one goal and one assist, with 11 shots of which four were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 9%. His key passes totaled 16, while he completed 30 tackles and 21 interceptions. Badelj averaged 6.88 in match rating across the campaign. Compared to his baseline figures, his goals per 90 dropped from 0.11 to 0.06, his shots per 90 fell from 0.84 to 0.61, and his key passes per 90 decreased from 1.08 to 0.89, though his tackles per 90 remained unchanged at 1.66. The data illustrate a season of reduced offensive output for Milan Badelj in the 2024/25 campaign.
Milan Badelj has played 1,627 minutes across 25 appearances in Serie A, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Pinamonti | F | 37 | 2940 | 11 | 1 | 60 | 31 | 18% | 15 | 64% | 11 | 46% | 11 | 1 | 4 | 44% | 23 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.5 |
| Johan Vásquez | D | 37 | 3131 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 12% | 8 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 56 | 52 | 31 | 59% | 33 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 9.5 |
| Koni De Winter | D | 26 | 2223 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 4 | 87% | 6 | 35% | 35 | 25 | 8 | 54% | 47 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.9 |
| Fabio Miretti | M | 26 | 1719 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 26 | 80% | 27 | 42% | 28 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 23 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Morten Frendrup | M | 37 | 3287 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 8% | 15 | 85% | 10 | 48% | 107 | 47 | 17 | 51% | 53 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Vitinha | F | 27 | 1488 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 8% | 20 | 64% | 23 | 33% | 26 | 14 | 3 | 41% | 28 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.6 |
| Junior Messias | F | 18 | 940 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 12 | 70% | 13 | 31% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | D | 14 | 893 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 9 | 9 | 55% | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.7 |
| Maxwel Cornet | F | 7 | 242 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.2 |
| Lorenzo Venturino | F | 6 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 57% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.7 |
| Alessandro Zanoli | M | 33 | 1779 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 19 | 73% | 21 | 40% | 29 | 12 | 3 | 49% | 17 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.6 |
| Milan Badelj | M | 25 | 1627 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 16 | 83% | 9 | 50% | 30 | 21 | 7 | 51% | 20 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.2 |
| Patrizio Masini | M | 26 | 1544 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 6 | 80% | 10 | 53% | 54 | 15 | 8 | 58% | 36 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Jeff Ekhator | F | 25 | 798 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 11 | 71% | 4 | 40% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.0 |
| Caleb Ekuban | F | 18 | 543 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.4 |
| Aarón Martín | D | 38 | 3233 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 70 | 81% | 14 | 52% | 74 | 21 | 11 | 52% | 44 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.9 |
| Nicola Leali | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 7.19 | 3.7 |
| Stefano Sabelli | D | 36 | 2184 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 71% | 4 | 40% | 58 | 26 | 7 | 52% | 29 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Morten Thorsby | M | 32 | 2082 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 29 | 68% | 10 | 40% | 53 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 55 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.5 |
| Mattia Bani | D | 22 | 1691 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 25 | 8 | 61% | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.9 |
| Alan Matturro | D | 14 | 937 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 47% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.2 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | D | 14 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 7 | 39% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.0 |
| Pierluigi Gollini | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6.77 | 2.9 |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | M | 10 | 412 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.5 |
| Jean Onana | M | 9 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.1 |
| Honest Ahanor | D | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.9 |
| Lior Kasa | M | 8 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Sebastian Otoa | D | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Emil Bohinen | M | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Benjamin Siegrist | G | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.55 | – |
| Filippo Melegoni | M | 3 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mario Balotelli | F | 6 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.8 |
| David Ankeye | F | 5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gastón Pereiro | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniele Sommariva | G | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Federico Accornero | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Seydou Fini | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Genoa | Serie A | 23 | 1486 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 12 | 82% | 9 | 29 | 20 | 52% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Genoa | Coppa Italia | 2 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Genoa | Serie A | 33 | 2555 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 18 | 81% | 17 | 51 | 49 | 47% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Genoa | Serie B | 26 | 2147 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 22 | 83% | 13 | 40 | 49 | 43% | 49 | 6 | 1 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Atalanta | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 13 Apr | a Hellas Verona | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 07 Mar | a Cagliari | D | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 08 Feb | a Torino | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 02 Feb | a Fiorentina | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 12 Jan | v Parma | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 05 Jan | a Lecce | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 28 Dec | a Empoli | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.7 |
| 21 Dec | v Napoli | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| 15 Dec | a AC Milan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.0 |
| 07 Dec | v Torino | D | 67 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 01 Dec | a Udinese | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 24 Nov | v Cagliari | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.8 |
| 07 Nov | v Como | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 04 Nov | a Parma | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |