Mitchell Dijks dominated the 2024/25 Eredivisie campaign with 27 appearances and 1,842 minutes, a season in which he consistently carried the ball past opponents at a rate far exceeding his peers. He completed 1.76 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, more than four times the league baseline of 0.42, underscoring his ability to break lines and create space. Dijks also contributed three assists, a modest tally that still highlights his occasional offensive threat. Defensively, he logged 38 tackles and 15 interceptions, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the league average of 1.81. His key passes per 90 - 0.54 - were marginally below the baseline of 0.62, but his overall impact remained evident through his consistent ball-carrying and pressure-relieving contributions across the season.
Mitchell Dijks has played 1,842 minutes across 27 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezequiel Bullaude | M | 30 | 2200 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 22% | 14 | 74% | 21 | 40% | 33 | 14 | 2 | 39% | 39 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | M | 32 | 1956 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 29% | 31 | 75% | 40 | 40% | 31 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.7 |
| Alessio Da Cruz | F | 20 | 1357 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 23% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 23% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 29 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.4 |
| Rodrigo Guth | D | 33 | 2934 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 52 | 28 | 23 | 57% | 26 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.4 |
| Rosier Loreintz | M | 33 | 2289 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 18% | 9 | 80% | 17 | 89% | 43 | 42 | 16 | 57% | 31 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.4 |
| Alen Halilović | M | 28 | 1882 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 7% | 26 | 85% | 23 | 56% | 23 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.1 |
| Jasper Dahlhaus | D | 33 | 1842 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 18 | 73% | 29 | 60% | 43 | 37 | 8 | 50% | 28 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.5 |
| Josip Mitrović | F | 28 | 1030 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 13 | 75% | 14 | 44% | 26 | 13 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Ryan Fosso | M | 32 | 2705 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 6% | 20 | 87% | 20 | 53% | 41 | 40 | 9 | 47% | 27 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.8 |
| Shawn Adewoye | D | 25 | 1798 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 6 | 86% | 0 | – | 30 | 32 | 18 | 53% | 30 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.5 |
| Makan Aïko | F | 23 | 1204 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 9 | 65% | 10 | 40% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.5 |
| Édouard Michut | M | 19 | 1064 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 2 | 89% | 4 | 31% | 34 | 16 | 4 | 48% | 23 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Kaj Sierhuis | F | 11 | 544 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 4 | 55% | 4 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.2 |
| Bojan Radulović | F | 11 | 542 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 4 | 63% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.4 |
| Luka Tunjić | M | 12 | 481 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 81% | 4 | 21% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.7 |
| Ivo Pinto | D | 33 | 2662 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 29 | 73% | 14 | 42% | 54 | 26 | 6 | 52% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.5 |
| Mattijs Branderhorst | G | 28 | 2524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 7.13 | 6.4 |
| Syb van Ottele | D | 33 | 2040 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 75% | 17 | 65% | 61 | 35 | 9 | 60% | 27 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.8 |
| Mitchell Dijks | D | 27 | 1842 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 36 | 56% | 38 | 15 | 2 | 54% | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Samuel Bastien | M | 25 | 1417 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 83% | 9 | 75% | 17 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.0 |
| Luuk Koopmans | G | 8 | 724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 6.72 | 5.1 |
| Ante Erceg | F | 16 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.5 |
| Darijo Grujčić | D | 14 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.3 |
| Daley Sinkgraven | D | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Owen Johnson | F | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Milan Robberechts | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Úmaro Embaló | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tristan Schenkhuizen | M | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Hasip Korkmazyürek | M | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Abdurrahman Burak Sayin | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | 25 | 1708 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 33 | 36 | 14 | 53% | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Fortuna Sittard | KNVB Beker | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | 31 | 2354 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 76% | 16 | 55 | 22 | 54% | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Vitesse | Eredivisie | 7 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | a Almere City FC | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 10 May | v NAC Breda | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.1 |
| 03 May | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 27 Apr | v Willem II | W | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 12 Apr | v Feyenoord | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 05 Apr | a Twente | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 29 Mar | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 23 Feb | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 09 Feb | v Ajax | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 26 Jan | v PEC Zwolle | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.60 | 0.5 |
| 19 Jan | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 10 Jan | v GO Ahead Eagles | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 6.1 |
| 22 Dec | a Utrecht | W | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 17 Dec | a Quick Boys | L | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.3 |
| 14 Dec | v Waalwijk | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.1 |