Mitchell Weiser featured in 36 Bundesliga matches during the 2024/25 season, playing 3,230 minutes and contributing five goals and eight assists. He registered 38 shots, 17 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 13 percent. Weiser delivered 47 key passes, 68 tackles and 23 interceptions, underscoring his involvement in both build-up play and defensive duties. His per-90 figures - 0.14 goals, 1.06 shots, 1.31 key passes, 1.89 tackles and 1.0 successful dribbles - were all above the league baseline, indicating a solid contribution in midfield. With an average match rating of 7.07, Mitchell Weiser proved to be a reliable, well-rounded midfielder who consistently impacted games across all facets of the pitch.
Mitchell Weiser has played 3,230 minutes across 36 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 13% of 38 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jens Stage | M | 31 | 2442 | 10 | 5 | 36 | 16 | 28% | 23 | 78% | 11 | 48% | 48 | 20 | 10 | 53% | 43 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.6 |
| Marvin Ducksch | F | 36 | 2730 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 34 | 14% | 76 | 71% | 8 | 35% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| Marco Grüll | F | 34 | 1360 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 38% | 13 | 79% | 13 | 35% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 35% | 24 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.8 |
| Oliver Burke | F | 27 | 977 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 22% | 14 | 62% | 7 | 64% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| Mitchell Weiser | M | 36 | 3230 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 17 | 13% | 47 | 75% | 36 | 41% | 68 | 23 | 3 | 48% | 36 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.5 |
| Romano Schmid | M | 35 | 3109 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 16% | 74 | 79% | 52 | 51% | 45 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 28 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| Keke Topp | F | 20 | 331 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 13 | 58% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.1 |
| Felix Agu | M | 25 | 1852 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 20 | 81% | 10 | 33% | 32 | 21 | 8 | 56% | 13 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.1 |
| Justin Njinmah | F | 30 | 1112 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 12% | 12 | 68% | 11 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.9 |
| Derrick Köhn | D | 30 | 1609 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 17 | 83% | 20 | 42% | 23 | 17 | 4 | 48% | 16 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| Leonardo Bittencourt | M | 31 | 1176 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 8% | 22 | 86% | 3 | 30% | 26 | 18 | 1 | 53% | 19 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.7 |
| Anthony Jung | D | 32 | 2189 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 88% | 40 | 31 | 15 | 68% | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.1 |
| Julián Malatini | D | 12 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 15 | 8 | 5 | 53% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.1 |
| André Silva | F | 8 | 428 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 6 | 74% | 1 | 8% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.1 |
| Michael Zetterer | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 115 | 7.05 | 9.3 |
| Senne Lynen | M | 36 | 3104 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 13 | 48% | 87 | 71 | 15 | 53% | 44 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Marco Friedl | D | 29 | 2434 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 5 | 62% | 71 | 36 | 25 | 56% | 27 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.3 |
| Niklas Stark | D | 29 | 2351 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 33 | 41 | 27 | 62% | 35 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.9 |
| Amos Pieper | D | 24 | 1529 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 33 | 23 | 17 | 59% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Miloš Veljković | D | 17 | 1143 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 10 | 54% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.0 |
| Issa Kaboré | D | 9 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 7 | 35% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 55% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Skelly Alvero | M | 12 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| Olivier Deman | D | 11 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.6 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 32 | 2870 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 15 | 15% | 42 | 75% | 31 | 62 | 22 | 48% | 30 | 9 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | Werder Bremen | DFB Pokal | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 30 | 2639 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 10% | 37 | 75% | 48 | 66 | 18 | 50% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 30 | 2520 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 8 | 9% | 41 | 70% | 43 | 72 | 28 | 50% | 36 | 7 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 10 May | v RB Leipzig | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 03 May | a Union Berlin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.5 |
| 27 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 19 Apr | v VfL Bochum | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.6 |
| 13 Apr | a VfB Stuttgart | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 05 Apr | v Eintracht Frankfurt | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 29 Mar | a Holstein Kiel | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 08 Mar | a Bayer Leverkusen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 01 Mar | v VfL Wolfsburg | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.0 |
| 25 Feb | a Arminia Bielefeld | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 21 Feb | a SC Freiburg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 16 Feb | v 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 07 Feb | a Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 31 Jan | v FSV Mainz 05 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |