Mohamed Mallahi recorded 15 appearances and 897 minutes during the 2024/25 season, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. He took 18 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 11%. Mallahi delivered 13 key passes, 10 tackles, and 4 interceptions, while completing 1.1 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating was 6.81. Compared with the baseline figures for the same competition, Mallahi’s goals per 90 dropped from 0.33 to 0.20, but his shots per 90 increased marginally from 1.80 to 1.81 and his key passes per 90 rose from 1.22 to 1.30. The forward’s involvement in build-up play and defensive contributions remained close to league averages, with tackles per 90 slightly below the baseline.
Mohamed Mallahi has played 897 minutes across 15 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 11% of 18 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony van den Hurk | F | 35 | 2372 | 15 | 3 | 52 | 33 | 29% | 20 | 73% | 9 | 35% | 22 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 61 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.5 |
| Jonas Scholz | D | 34 | 3017 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 26% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 82% | 35 | 37 | 31 | 66% | 29 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 8.5 |
| Theo Golliard | M | 36 | 2438 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 21% | 52 | 75% | 15 | 42% | 29 | 17 | 4 | 44% | 32 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.9 |
| Dario Sits | F | 21 | 1421 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 19 | 15% | 19 | 66% | 10 | 31% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 47 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.4 |
| Lennerd Daneels | M | 39 | 2985 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 21 | 10% | 32 | 80% | 23 | 41% | 54 | 12 | 3 | 42% | 43 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.6 |
| Tobias Pachonik | D | 35 | 2521 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 15 | 74% | 17 | 53% | 39 | 12 | 10 | 56% | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Helgi Fróði Ingason | M | 34 | 1743 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 24 | 75% | 13 | 46% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 53% | 16 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Tarik Essakkati | F | 32 | 1375 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 10% | 21 | 73% | 34 | 42% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 43% | 26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.8 |
| Justin Ogenia | D | 26 | 958 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 18% | 18 | 72% | 8 | 62% | 19 | 14 | 0 | 43% | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.6 |
| Mohamed Mallahi | F | 15 | 897 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 13 | 72% | 11 | 31% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.8 |
| Amin Doudah | M | 15 | 789 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 12 | 79% | 21 | 57% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.6 |
| Redouane Halhal | D | 32 | 2677 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 5 | 87% | 4 | 50% | 41 | 44 | 31 | 66% | 38 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.8 |
| Sam Bisselink | F | 21 | 694 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 6 | 66% | 9 | 36% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.9 |
| Onesime Zimuangana | F | 5 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Wouter Van der Steen | G | 32 | 2882 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 6.93 | 3.4 |
| Alen Dizdarević | M | 32 | 2343 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 12 | 52% | 57 | 25 | 8 | 59% | 23 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.5 |
| Amir Absalem | D | 29 | 2339 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 22 | 77% | 15 | 58% | 66 | 41 | 12 | 55% | 37 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| Bryan Van Hove | D | 33 | 2228 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 48% | 63 | 57 | 7 | 70% | 13 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.6 |
| Enrik Ostrc | M | 31 | 1764 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 4 | 31% | 29 | 20 | 7 | 47% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.3 |
| Axl Van Himbeeck | M | 32 | 1220 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 14 | 58% | 35 | 23 | 1 | 45% | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.8 |
| Flor Van Den Eynden | D | 6 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 12 | 7 | 46% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.6 |
| Sem Dekkers | D | 7 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| Tom Hendriks | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7.18 | – |
| Kevin Aben | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.53 | – |
| Khalid El Arnouki | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Michel Ludwig | M | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Helmond Sport | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 807 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 12 | 71% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 33% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Helmond Sport | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Helmond Sport | Eerste Divisie | 29 | 1789 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 4% | 28 | 81% | 20 | 24 | 5 | 32% | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2022/23 | Roda | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 72% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 42% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Dec | v Den Bosch | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 29 Nov | a Vitesse | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.7 |
| 25 Nov | v ADO Den Haag | W | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 22 Nov | v FC Eindhoven | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 31 Oct | a Telstar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 21 Oct | v Roda | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| 18 Oct | a Jong AZ | W | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 04 Oct | v Jong Ajax | D | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 30 Sep | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 87 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.2 |
| 20 Sep | v FC Volendam | L | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.4 |
| 16 Sep | v FC OSS | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| 13 Sep | a De Graafschap | W | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.6 |
| 23 Aug | a Emmen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 18 Aug | a Cambuur | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 09 Aug | v Jong Utrecht | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |