Onesime Zimuangana has been a key creative force in the Eerste Divisie this season, recording 13 key passes in 11 appearances and 512 minutes, which translates to 2.29 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the baseline of 1.3 for forwards. His 6 shots, 4 on target, give a shots-per-90 rate of 1.05, below the 1.88 baseline, but his 1.93 successful dribbles per 90 outpace the 0.91 expected for his position. Defensively, Zimuangana has contributed 10 tackles and 5 interceptions, equating to 1.76 tackles per 90, higher than the 1.02 baseline. Despite not scoring, his single assist and consistent involvement in build-up play demonstrate a season so far that exceeds many forward benchmarks in creative and defensive metrics.
Onesime Zimuangana has played 512 minutes across 11 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maik Lukowicz | F | 31 | 1618 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 25% | 8 | 66% | 8 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.9 |
| Labinot Bajrami | F | 36 | 1749 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 31% | 21 | 76% | 2 | 13% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.1 |
| Noah Makanza | M | 38 | 2976 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 30% | 29 | 78% | 22 | 55% | 54 | 17 | 11 | 52% | 52 | 73 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Lennerd Daneels | F | 32 | 2716 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 16% | 34 | 80% | 20 | 53% | 37 | 14 | 1 | 46% | 34 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Brian Koglin | D | 32 | 2320 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 7 | 85% | 6 | 67% | 39 | 47 | 31 | 55% | 34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| Pol Llonch | M | 28 | 2198 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 15 | 86% | 15 | 52% | 81 | 28 | 16 | 57% | 42 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.8 |
| Tarik Essakkati | F | 24 | 1289 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 9% | 24 | 71% | 39 | 46% | 23 | 12 | 1 | 41% | 30 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Thomas Poll | D | 35 | 2364 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 26 | 75% | 26 | 42% | 67 | 27 | 7 | 46% | 40 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.4 |
| Amine Et-Taibi | D | 20 | 1674 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 15 | 78% | 7 | 64% | 43 | 16 | 5 | 59% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Sem Dekkers | D | 15 | 1231 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 82% | 9 | 39% | 25 | 11 | 3 | 45% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.5 |
| Justin Ogenia | D | 32 | 1052 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 18 | 70% | 8 | 42% | 30 | 20 | 2 | 50% | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.5 |
| Lion Semić | D | 15 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 40% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Menno Bergsen | G | 38 | 3380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Flor Van Den Eynden | D | 37 | 2810 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 42 | 54 | 38 | 58% | 37 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Dennis Vos | D | 30 | 2625 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 29 | 27 | 16 | 53% | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| Alen Dizdarević | M | 29 | 2212 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 91% | 19 | 61% | 53 | 25 | 4 | 60% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.5 |
| André Leipold | M | 31 | 2041 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 0% | 29 | 73% | 42 | 47% | 33 | 14 | 3 | 47% | 35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Amir Absalem | D | 28 | 1722 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 32 | 81% | 10 | 59% | 56 | 18 | 6 | 56% | 31 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| Helgi Fróði Ingason | M | 22 | 717 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.2 |
| Dayen Geerts | M | 14 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 38% | 19 | 2 | 2 | 40% | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.0 |
| Onesime Zimuangana | F | 11 | 512 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 11 | 33% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.1 |
| Julian Geerts | M | 16 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.8 |
| Michel Ludwig | M | 10 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Hugo Wentges | G | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.80 | – |
| Jaden Janssen | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Helmond Sport | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 512 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 11 | 10 | 5 | 34% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Helmond Sport | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | a FC Eindhoven | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 17 Apr | v VVV Venlo | W | 78 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 10 Apr | a MVV | D | 78 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 06 Apr | v Waalwijk | D | 67 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.8 |
| 03 Apr | a Jong AZ | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 20 Feb | v ADO Den Haag | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.9 |
| 13 Feb | a Almere City FC | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.7 |
| 06 Feb | v Den Bosch | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.9 |
| 03 Feb | a Dordrecht | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.7 |
| 31 Jan | v De Graafschap | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 26 Jan | a Jong PSV U21 | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 02 May | a Den Bosch | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Dordrecht | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Jan | a ADO Den Haag | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Jong Utrecht | L | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |