Mohammed Salisu has appeared in 18 matches for his club in the 2025/26 Ligue 1 season, playing a total of 1,613 minutes. He has scored one goal, a rate of 0.06 goals per 90 minutes, which is above the baseline of 0.04 for his position. Salisu has taken seven shots, 2 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.39 compared with the baseline of 0.42. He has delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.22 versus the baseline 0.53. In defensive actions he has made 27 tackles and 22 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.51 against the baseline 1.64. His average match rating for the season so far is 7.12, and his conversion rate from shots is 14 percent.
Mohammed Salisu has played 1,613 minutes across 18 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 7.12 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folarin Balogun | F | 43 | 3251 | 19 | 4 | 91 | 49 | 21% | 32 | 73% | 17 | 35% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 37% | 52 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.5 |
| Ansu Fati | F | 30 | 1321 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 33% | 22 | 84% | 18 | 51% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Maghnes Akliouche | M | 43 | 3425 | 7 | 10 | 58 | 33 | 12% | 69 | 85% | 48 | 51% | 56 | 26 | 3 | 44% | 42 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| Aleksandr Golovin | M | 35 | 2352 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 18% | 39 | 81% | 23 | 57% | 45 | 32 | 6 | 43% | 47 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Mika Biereth | F | 43 | 1485 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 28% | 24 | 63% | 6 | 29% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 30% | 24 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 1.9 |
| Jordan Teze | M | 44 | 3330 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 43 | 84% | 9 | 43% | 82 | 35 | 13 | 53% | 43 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| Takumi Minamino | M | 21 | 1323 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 17 | 73% | 4 | 33% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 32% | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.8 |
| George Ilenikhena | F | 20 | 467 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Lamine Camara | M | 31 | 2457 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 14% | 45 | 86% | 25 | 53% | 73 | 45 | 11 | 55% | 41 | 66 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.6 |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | M | 36 | 2036 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 22 | 84% | 24 | 49% | 66 | 28 | 6 | 48% | 49 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Simon Adingra | M | 17 | 999 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 14 | 76% | 25 | 35% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Denis Zakaria | M | 33 | 2810 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 9 | 93% | 14 | 56% | 57 | 54 | 25 | 53% | 34 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Eric Dier | D | 13 | 1047 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 92% | 0 | – | 9 | 15 | 17 | 49% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Mohammed Salisu | D | 18 | 1613 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 27 | 22 | 31 | 61% | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.9 |
| Stanis Idumbo Muzambo | M | 12 | 275 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 86% | 7 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.9 |
| Thilo Kehrer | D | 40 | 3316 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 50% | 85 | 44 | 33 | 62% | 32 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Caio Henrique | D | 34 | 2532 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 38 | 82% | 14 | 54% | 46 | 26 | 11 | 56% | 16 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.2 |
| Philipp Köhn | G | 29 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 7.02 | 7.8 |
| Lukáš Hrádecký | G | 20 | 1711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 6.88 | 2.1 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | D | 24 | 1376 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 11 | 28% | 38 | 21 | 2 | 46% | 28 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Christian Mawissa | D | 22 | 1374 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 21 | 64% | 35 | 20 | 9 | 58% | 15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.2 |
| Wout Faes | D | 16 | 1321 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 17 | 19 | 16 | 57% | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.9 |
| Vanderson | D | 23 | 1292 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 14 | 48% | 45 | 33 | 4 | 52% | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Krépin Diatta | M | 22 | 1250 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 20 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 35 | 18 | 4 | 62% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.7 |
| Aladji Bamba | M | 25 | 1011 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 18 | 69% | 37 | 11 | 4 | 54% | 28 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.6 |
| Paul Pogba | M | 6 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.5 |
| Paris Brunner | F | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.6 |
| Pape Cabral | M | 6 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Lucas Michal | F | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Eliesse Ben Seghir | M | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Ilane Touré | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Samuel Nibombe | M | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 25 | 17 | 58% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025/26 | Monaco | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 68% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2025/26 | Monaco | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1035 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 28 | 16 | 67% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Monaco | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 8 | 10 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Monaco | Coupe de France | 1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 2023/24 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 12 | 1035 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 27 | 22 | 61% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Southampton | Premier League | 22 | 1971 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 7 | 51 | 31 | 62% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jan | v Lyon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 21 Dec | a Auxerre | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 14 Dec | a Marseille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 09 Dec | v Galatasaray | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 3.7 |
| 05 Dec | a Stade Brestois 29 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 29 Nov | v Paris Saint Germain | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.4 |
| 26 Nov | a Pafos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 22 Nov | a Rennes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 08 Nov | v Lens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| 04 Nov | a Bodo/Glimt | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.2 |
| 01 Nov | v Paris FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 29 Oct | a Nantes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 25 Oct | v Toulouse | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.5 |
| 22 Oct | v Tottenham | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.5 |
| 18 Oct | a Angers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.2 |