Monchu has made 18 appearances in the 2025/26 Super League 1 season, playing 1,556 minutes and scoring one goal while providing one assist. He has taken 24 shots, eight of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 4 percent. His key passes total 48, and he has completed 22 tackles and five interceptions. When adjusted per 90 minutes, Monchu’s goals per 90 are 0.06 compared with a baseline of 0.13, his shots per 90 are 1.39 versus a baseline of 0.9, and his key passes per 90 are 2.78 against a baseline of 1.18. His tackles per 90 amount to 1.27 compared to a baseline of 1.62, and his successful dribbles per 90 are 0.58 against a baseline of 0.9. Monchu’s average match rating for the season so far is 7.08.
Monchu has played 1,556 minutes across 18 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 4% of 24 shots and averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loren Morón | F | 25 | 1806 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 11% | 15 | 62% | 14 | 45% | 12 | 3 | 4 | 40% | 27 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.5 |
| Uroš Račić | M | 29 | 2472 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 10% | 30 | 76% | 14 | 48% | 42 | 28 | 3 | 54% | 49 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 9.6 |
| Dudu | F | 20 | 1002 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 11 | 82% | 10 | 45% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| Benjamín Garré | M | 12 | 844 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 26 | 88% | 21 | 66% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 5.4 |
| Tino Kadewere | F | 16 | 786 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 11% | 9 | 77% | 12 | 63% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.1 |
| Fabiano | D | 21 | 1845 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 6 | 88% | 6 | 86% | 30 | 23 | 18 | 67% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.6 |
| Fredrik Jensen | M | 18 | 1278 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 14 | 78% | 4 | 50% | 14 | 12 | 6 | 48% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.4 |
| Martin Hongla | M | 13 | 980 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 85% | 11 | 61% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 52% | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| Christian Kouamé | F | 12 | 451 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 7 | 69% | 8 | 53% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.5 |
| Monchu | M | 18 | 1556 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 4% | 48 | 86% | 10 | 53% | 22 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 32 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.4 |
| Carles Pérez | M | 23 | 1537 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 21 | 86% | 29 | 50% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 30 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 9.1 |
| Pedro Álvaro | D | 15 | 1349 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 20 | 15 | 12 | 58% | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.0 |
| Giannis Gianniotas | F | 23 | 781 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 23 | 79% | 18 | 62% | 16 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 10 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.8 |
| Anastasios Donis | F | 12 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 65% | 10 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Gabriel Misehouy | M | 9 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 6 | 89% | 9 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.5 |
| Álvaro Tejero | D | 30 | 2404 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 0% | 26 | 83% | 7 | 29% | 33 | 28 | 3 | 50% | 50 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Giorgos Athanasiadis | G | 19 | 1664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Noah Fadiga | D | 23 | 1654 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 21 | 47% | 33 | 16 | 9 | 49% | 31 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.7 |
| Lindsay Rose | D | 19 | 1407 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 13 | 10 | 61% | 17 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.1 |
| Noah Sonko Sundberg | D | 14 | 1128 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 11 | 5 | 67% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.3 |
| Sokratis Dioudis | G | 12 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6.58 | 6.8 |
| Kostas Galanopoulos | M | 15 | 919 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 52% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Martin Frýdek | D | 19 | 860 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 23 | 15 | 2 | 62% | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Hamza Mendyl | D | 11 | 734 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 6 | 32% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Olimpiu Moruțan | F | 13 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 14 | 70% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.5 |
| Migouel Alfarela | F | 10 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.5 |
| Pione Sisto | F | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 5 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.7 |
| Othmane Boussaid | M | 9 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.7 |
| Michalis Panagidis | M | 8 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.9 |
| Lovro Majkić | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.85 | – |
| Clayton Diandy | F | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mamadou Gning | F | 6 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Michalis Voriazidis | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Emiliano Karaj | G | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 18 | 1556 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 4% | 48 | 86% | 10 | 22 | 5 | 44% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 30 | 2575 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 10 | 11% | 31 | 88% | 11 | 48 | 29 | 50% | 54 | 9 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 42 | 3661 | 6 | 3 | 76 | 33 | 8% | 67 | 86% | 20 | 54 | 17 | 51% | 59 | 4 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | La Liga | 33 | 2034 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 10% | 25 | 83% | 10 | 50 | 18 | 47% | 46 | 10 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | a Panetolikos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 25 Jan | v Levadiakos | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 18 Jan | a Larisa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 11 Jan | v AEK Athens FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 20 Dec | a Asteras Tripolis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| 14 Dec | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 07 Dec | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 23 Nov | a AEK Athens FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 09 Nov | v Asteras Tripolis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| 01 Nov | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.3 |
| 26 Oct | a Levadiakos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 19 Oct | v Panathinaikos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 04 Oct | a OFI | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 27 Sep | v Panserraikos | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 9.5 |
| 20 Sep | a Kifisia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |