Pione Sisto has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 Super League 1 campaign, featuring in 16 matches and logging 732 minutes. Despite not scoring, he has contributed one assist and 11 key passes, which translate to 1.35 key passes per 90 minutes, surpassing the forward baseline of 1.09. His shooting output of 10 shots (1.23 per 90) falls short of the 1.8 baseline, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. However, Sisto’s defensive contributions are notable: he has made 11 tackles, equating to 1.35 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 0.87. His 1.48 successful dribbles per 90 also exceed the baseline of 0.94, underscoring his active work off the ball. The average match rating of 6.64 reflects a solid all-round performance for the season so far.
Pione Sisto has played 732 minutes across 16 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 10 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ľubomír Tupta | F | 35 | 2798 | 8 | 2 | 48 | 25 | 17% | 38 | 83% | 48 | 58% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 45% | 37 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.2 |
| Ángelo Sagal | F | 28 | 1904 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 17% | 29 | 75% | 31 | 43% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 50 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.5 |
| Giannis Pasas | M | 27 | 1259 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 22% | 7 | 66% | 1 | 10% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 22 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Facundo Pérez | M | 33 | 2128 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 18% | 19 | 85% | 29 | 66% | 39 | 13 | 3 | 49% | 33 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Leandro Garate | F | 29 | 1083 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17% | 12 | 67% | 2 | 29% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 31 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.2 |
| Jani Atanasov | M | 31 | 2251 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 17 | 2% | 41 | 81% | 24 | 62% | 30 | 8 | 11 | 50% | 39 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.4 |
| Yvann Maçon | D | 18 | 1493 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 16 | 81% | 17 | 45% | 32 | 11 | 7 | 42% | 33 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.9 |
| Soufiane Chakla | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 8 | 14 | 52% | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Konstantinos Apostolakis | M | 14 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 71% | 22 | 12 | 8 | 49% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Gaël Kakuta | M | 12 | 482 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 11 | 80% | 12 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Petros Bagalianis | D | 7 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.4 |
| Amr Warda | M | 8 | 415 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Theocharis Iliadis | D | 20 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 18 | 11 | 67% | 12 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.5 |
| Erick Ferigra | D | 19 | 1425 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 14 | 7 | 12 | 57% | 21 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.0 |
| Dylan Batubinsika | D | 16 | 1412 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 28 | 13 | 61% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| Goni Naor | M | 19 | 1370 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 89% | 9 | 69% | 22 | 7 | 6 | 46% | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.0 |
| Alexandros Anagnostopoulos | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 7.05 | 5.3 |
| Davíð Kristján Ólafsson | D | 17 | 1204 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Epameinondas Pantelakis | D | 15 | 1177 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 8 | 8 | 3 | 67% | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.3 |
| Nikolaos Melissas | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 6.94 | 3.2 |
| Savvas Mourgos | M | 23 | 1099 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 75% | 23 | 59% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 46% | 21 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.3 |
| Vasilios Sourlis | M | 23 | 1066 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 9 | 60% | 28 | 20 | 4 | 51% | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.4 |
| Ahmed Ouattara Kossonou | D | 18 | 890 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 8 | 50% | 30 | 15 | 2 | 52% | 20 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.0 |
| Athanasios Papageorgiou | D | 11 | 816 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 59% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.8 |
| Theodoros Venetikidis | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 7.06 | 5.4 |
| Panagiotis Deligiannidis | D | 12 | 798 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 11 | 58% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.3 |
| Zisis Chatzistravos | M | 23 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 10 | 50% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.4 |
| Paschalis Staikos | M | 12 | 623 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.3 |
| Lazar Rosić | D | 7 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 7 | 81% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.8 |
| Bojan Kovačević | D | 8 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 51% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| Pione Sisto | F | 10 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 7 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 59% | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.7 |
| Christos Giousis | F | 7 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.6 |
| Luca Andrada | M | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| King Faisal | F | 5 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Konstantinos Grozos | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Julien Ngoy | F | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Emanuel Vignato | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Larisa | Super League 1 | 10 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 59% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 20 | 999 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 13 | 13 | 5 | 51% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 20 | 686 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 7 | 90% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 56% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 12 | 788 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 17% | 10 | 84% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 242 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 4 | 82% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | v Asteras Tripolis | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 02 May | a Panserraikos | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 26 Apr | v Panserraikos | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| 18 Apr | a Atromitos | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 08 Apr | v Panetolikos | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 22 Mar | a Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 28 Feb | a OFI | L | 45 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 22 Feb | v PAOK | D | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 15 Feb | a Panathinaikos | D | 73 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |
| 07 Feb | v Panetolikos | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 09 Nov | v Asteras Tripolis | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 01 Nov | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 19 Oct | v Panathinaikos | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 04 Oct | a OFI | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 20 Sep | a Kifisia | W | 50 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |