Motez Nourani has shown a defensive intensity that far exceeds the forward baseline in the 2025/26 Primeira Liga season so far. In six appearances totalling 183 minutes, he has registered five tackles and three interceptions, translating to 2.46 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.98 for his position. While his offensive output remains modest - zero goals, zero assists, one shot with no shots on target, and a 0.0 conversion rate - his work off the ball is evident. His key passes per 90 stand at 0.0 against a baseline of 1.02, underscoring a focus on defensive duties. With an average match rating of 6.55, Motez Nourani continues to contribute significantly to the team's defensive structure, making him a valuable asset in the forward line.
Motez Nourani has played 183 minutes across 6 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesús Ramírez | F | 33 | 2892 | 18 | 0 | 84 | 45 | 21% | 25 | 69% | 22 | 55% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 44% | 45 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.9 |
| Paulinho Bóia | F | 33 | 2825 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 26 | 8% | 45 | 72% | 40 | 43% | 48 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 40 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.5 |
| Ze Vitor | D | 30 | 2673 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 15% | 10 | 81% | 6 | 50% | 56 | 45 | 26 | 59% | 59 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| Léo Santos | D | 31 | 2719 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 11 | 83% | 12 | 75% | 26 | 33 | 27 | 54% | 38 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.1 |
| José Gomes | D | 27 | 2313 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 24 | 70% | 19 | 46% | 41 | 19 | 13 | 55% | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.9 |
| Alan Núñez | D | 21 | 1673 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 20 | 77% | 9 | 69% | 34 | 20 | 5 | 48% | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.6 |
| Chiheb Labidi | M | 28 | 1628 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 12 | 79% | 10 | 34% | 47 | 11 | 17 | 40% | 41 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.8 |
| Witiness Quembo | F | 26 | 949 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 16 | 66% | 8 | 32% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Gabriel Veron | F | 13 | 831 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.9 |
| Miguel Baeza | M | 14 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.1 |
| Filipe Soares | M | 18 | 765 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 83% | 8 | 36% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 9.5 |
| Kaique | G | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 7.04 | 5.2 |
| Matheus Dias | M | 31 | 2493 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 46 | 44 | 13 | 52% | 48 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.0 |
| Liziero | M | 28 | 2340 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 46 | 82% | 10 | 33% | 67 | 24 | 11 | 52% | 40 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.1 |
| João Aurélio | D | 21 | 1336 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 8 | 47% | 40 | 21 | 7 | 59% | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.5 |
| Pablo Ruan | F | 23 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 65% | 5 | 38% | 14 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.1 |
| Lenny Vallier | D | 14 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 55% | 7 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.8 |
| Daniel Júnior | M | 17 | 753 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 0% | 18 | 84% | 14 | 47% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 45% | 15 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.3 |
| Francisco Gonçalves | D | 10 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 4 | 52% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.1 |
| Lucas França | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Joel Silva | M | 18 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 17 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.9 |
| Lucas João | F | 19 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.4 |
| Ulisses | D | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Motez Nourani | F | 6 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.0 |
| André Sousa | M | 12 | 147 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Deivison Souza Brito | M | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Martim Gustavo Watts | M | 7 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.1 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Nacional | Primeira Liga | 6 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Adana Demirspor | Süper Lig | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Adana Demirspor | Süper Lig | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | a AVS | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 0.9 |
| 07 Dec | a Alverca | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 29 Nov | v Benfica | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 09 Nov | a Estrela | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov | v Famalicao | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 30 Aug | a Casa Pia | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| 30 Nov | v Konyaspor | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Sep | a Bodrum FK | L | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Sep | v Alanyaspor | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Feb | a Pendikspor | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Hatayspor | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Jan | a Beşiktaş | D | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Ankaragücü | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |