Muzaffer Kocaer appeared in twelve matches during the 2022/23 1. Lig season, logging 293 minutes of play. He recorded no goals or assists, and his shooting output was limited to two attempts, none on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.61 compared with the midfield baseline of 1.05. Kocaer contributed three key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.92 versus the baseline 1.03, and he made six tackles and four interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.84 against the baseline 1.85. His dribbles-successful-per-90 were 0.92, slightly below the baseline 1.01. The average match rating he earned over the season was 6.42, and his conversion percentage remained at 0. The data show that Kocaer’s defensive work off the ball matched the expected level for his position, while his offensive contributions stayed below the midfield averages.
Muzaffer Kocaer has played 293 minutes across 12 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmet İlhan Özek | M | 29 | 2129 | 11 | 2 | 59 | 28 | 19% | 15 | 64% | 9 | 30% | 24 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 18 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.9 |
| Ali Ozgun | F | 15 | 981 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 38% | 10 | 69% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.8 |
| Feyttullah Gürlük | F | 28 | 1744 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 16 | 11% | 28 | 79% | 72 | 58% | 23 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 18 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.4 |
| Volkan Fındıklı | D | 18 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 28 | 10 | 2 | 58% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.2 |
| Kubilay Aktaş | M | 27 | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 12 | 83% | 5 | 50% | 43 | 28 | 6 | 48% | 38 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.7 |
| Seref Özcan | M | 27 | 1477 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 20 | 84% | 15 | 36% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 21 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 10.0 |
| Kürşad Sürmeli | M | 22 | 1286 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 12 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 28 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 21 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.8 |
| Metehan Mimaroğlu | M | 16 | 1140 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 14 | 4% | 22 | 72% | 28 | 47% | 22 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.6 |
| Kerim Alıcı | D | 10 | 881 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 9 | 72% | 5 | 42% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Safa Kinali | M | 10 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 10% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.7 |
| Hüsamettin Yener | F | 11 | 366 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.1 |
| Ali Emre Yanar | G | 31 | 2809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 6.86 | 10.0 |
| Ali Dere | D | 32 | 2762 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 40 | 83% | 24 | 62% | 52 | 47 | 5 | 63% | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.5 |
| Erdi Dikmen | D | 28 | 2517 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 49 | 38 | 16 | 66% | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Metehan Yilmaz | M | 30 | 2015 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 40 | 46 | 12 | 43% | 31 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Emirhan Aydoğan | M | 15 | 1326 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 28 | 82% | 9 | 50% | 58 | 7 | 7 | 51% | 20 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 2.5 |
| Rıdvan Koçak | D | 18 | 1196 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 45 | 32 | 4 | 53% | 49 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.0 |
| Rahmi Salih Kaya | D | 14 | 1018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 21 | 10 | 54% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.4 |
| Ahmet Dereli | F | 18 | 961 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 8 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.8 |
| Selim Ay | D | 8 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 9 | 7 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| Hasan Hüseyin Acar | M | 9 | 541 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.9 |
| Recep Aydın | M | 11 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 2.4 |
| Yusuf Can Esendemir | D | 10 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 61% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Yusuf Yalcin Arslan | D | 11 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 4.7 |
| Alperen Selvi | D | 6 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 9 | 10 | 3 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Erdem Gökçe | D | 7 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 | 4.1 |
| Furkan Metin | D | 8 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.5 |
| Bertuğ Bayar | F | 9 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Muzaffer Kocaer | M | 12 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.3 |
| Serhat Öztaşdelen | G | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.40 | – |
| Sami Satılmış | M | 6 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 65% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Emre Oymak | M | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Gökberk Efe | F | 5 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Abdullah Sogucak | F | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Furkan Yontem | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Yusuf Talga | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Altınordu | 1. Lig | 12 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 29% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan | v Boluspor | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 26 Dec | v Rizespor | D | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 18 Dec | a Erzurumspor FK | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 19 Nov | a Adanaspor | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 28 Oct | v Yeni Malatyaspor | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.4 |
| 22 Oct | a Denizlispor | W | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 09 Oct | a Beykoz Anadolu | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 02 Oct | v Keçiörengücü | L | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.4 |
| 18 Sep | a Göztepe | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 27 Aug | a Boluspor | D | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 20 Aug | v Sakaryaspor | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 13 Aug | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |