Nacho Pais recorded a season of defensive solidity in the 2024/25 First League, making four appearances that totaled 271 minutes. He registered three tackles and eight interceptions, both figures well above the midfield baseline of 0.28 tackles per 90 and 0.13 goals per 90, respectively. Pais also contributed two key passes, a rate of 0.66 per 90, below the 1.05 baseline for key passes, but his defensive work rate was highlighted by his high interception count. He did not score, assist, or take any shots, with zero shots per 90 compared to the expected 0.99. His average match rating of 7.05 reflected a solid defensive contribution in a short span of the season.
Nacho Pais has played 271 minutes across 4 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Isa | F | 8 | 353 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 1 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Vlatko Drobarov | D | 11 | 990 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 26 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.8 |
| Asen Donchev | D | 12 | 940 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 10 | 70% | 17 | 81% | 2 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 14 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.2 |
| Dimitar Tonev | M | 5 | 306 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Vasil Panayotov | M | 12 | 1058 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 7 | 75% | 7 | 88% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 35% | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.6 |
| Mazire Soula | F | 10 | 754 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 16 | 76% | 24 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 14 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.9 |
| Weslen Junior | F | 7 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| Derick Osei Yaw | F | 7 | 397 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 74% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Dudu | M | 5 | 300 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 79% | 20 | 74% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Plamen Iliev | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Zhivko Atanasov | D | 12 | 1067 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 28 | 8 | 43% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.3 |
| Viktor Popov | D | 11 | 971 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 12 | 63% | 5 | 25 | 2 | 30% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.1 |
| Dani Martín | D | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 10 | 2 | 40% | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Dimov | M | 8 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Berk Beyhan | M | 8 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.4 |
| Nikolay Zlatev | M | 8 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 20 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.1 |
| Nacho Pais | M | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Thierno Barry | M | 5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 21 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Breno Teixeira | F | 6 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Tsvetomir Panov | D | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rosen Svetlinov Stefanov | D | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Edgar Pacheco | M | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Martin Milushev | F | 6 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| Velislav Vasilev | F | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Andreas Calcan | M | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Claudiu Keșerü | M | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Daniel Hill | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cherno More Varna | First League | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | FC Cartagena | Segunda División | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | a Arda Kardzhali | D | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Aug | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | W | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Aug | a Lokomotiv Sofia | L | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Jul | v Septemvri Sofia | W | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Sep | v Albacete | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |