Naj Razi has been a standout in the Premier Division this season, with eight appearances and 196 minutes on the pitch. Despite not scoring or assisting, his contribution is evident in the 1.84 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeds the baseline of 0.66 and shows he carries the ball past opponents more often than his peers. His 1.38 key passes per 90 minutes also surpass the baseline of 1.27, indicating he creates opportunities even without a direct assist. Defensively, he averages 1.84 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.77, and 3 interceptions in eight games, reinforcing his role in breaking up play. Overall, Naj Razi’s performance demonstrates a high level of ball progression and defensive work rate in the current campaign.
Naj Razi has played 196 minutes across 8 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 5.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Burke | F | 22 | 1296 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 20% | 15 | 88% | 13 | 57% | 9 | 2 | 5 | 37% | 10 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| M. Noonan | F | 25 | 1402 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 20% | 4 | 75% | 9 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 26 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.5 |
| John McGovern | F | 22 | 1003 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 24% | 13 | 76% | 7 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.5 |
| A. Greene | F | 25 | 1033 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 22 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 36% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.2 |
| Dylan Watts | M | 18 | 863 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 21 | 84% | 6 | 40% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.4 |
| Adam Brennan | M | 20 | 1248 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 22 | 80% | 17 | 31% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 15 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Roberto Lopes | D | 14 | 1225 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 22 | 19 | 10 | 65% | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | 7.7 |
| M. Healy | M | 25 | 2163 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 16 | 89% | 9 | 64% | 36 | 24 | 4 | 54% | 33 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 0.9 |
| J. Byrne | M | 27 | 1811 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 15% | 57 | 86% | 7 | 37% | 21 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.7 |
| Daniel Grant | M | 13 | 909 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 10 | 81% | 6 | 26% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 33% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.5 |
| Tunmise Sobowale | D | 25 | 2119 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 14 | 85% | 34 | 55% | 33 | 24 | 10 | 51% | 28 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.1 |
| Enda Stevens | D | 13 | 927 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 86% | 8 | 73% | 20 | 12 | 6 | 62% | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| M. Asamoah | F | 10 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 7 | 74% | 9 | 38% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.7 |
| Jonathan Afolabi | F | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| E. McGinty | G | 27 | 2449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 6.99 | 6.9 |
| L. Grace | D | 20 | 1538 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 4 | 33% | 42 | 21 | 15 | 64% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 6.3 |
| Cory O'Sullivan | D | 17 | 1312 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 33% | 30 | 10 | 6 | 53% | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.3 |
| J. Mulraney | M | 22 | 1096 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 8 | 35% | 26 | 10 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| John O'Sullivan | M | 15 | 605 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 56% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.0 |
| A. Matthews | D | 10 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.1 |
| Connor Malley | M | 10 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.1 |
| N. Razi | M | 8 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 2.3 |
| Luke O'Regan | M | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| A. Brennan | – | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Victor Ozhianvuna | M | 18 | 1174 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 83% | 15 | 52% | 34 | 11 | 2 | 47% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.4 |
| Dan Cleary | D | 8 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 54% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.3 |
| William Fitzgerald | F | 2 | 111 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Max Kovaleskis | F | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Trevor Clarke | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Cian Barrett | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ben Mahon | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division | 8 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 4 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.91 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/24 | Shamrock Rovers | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul | a Drogheda United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 22 Jun | v Derry City | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 12 Jun | a Shelbourne | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 04 May | v Drogheda United | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 17 Apr | v Bohemians | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 10 Apr | a St Patrick's Athl. | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 06 Apr | v Shelbourne | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 03 Apr | a Waterford | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| 30 Oct | a Cork City | D | 91 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Oct | v Drogheda United | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Sep | a UCD | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Aug | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Jul | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |