Nathan James Smith has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League Cup, accumulating 180 minutes of playing time. He has not scored or assisted, and his single shot has not found the target, giving him a 0.0 goals per 90 and a 0.5 shots per 90, matching the baseline for shots per 90. Smith has made four tackles in those two games, which translates to 2.0 tackles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.65. He has not recorded any interceptions, key passes, or successful dribbles, all of which are below the baseline figures for those metrics. With an average match rating of 6.45, the numbers suggest a defender who is contributing defensively but has yet to impact the attack or create chances.
N. Smith has played 255 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Ince | M | 4 | 299 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Z. Okoro | M | 4 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Jordan Davies | M | 3 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Charlie Whitaker | M | 3 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Dylan Jones | F | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| J. Senior | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Joe Ironside | F | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Bobby Faulkner | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 79% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.38 | – |
| J. Slater | D | 4 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| W. Vaulks | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| N. Smith | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| J. Turnbull | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Tom Conlon | M | 4 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Luke McGee | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.10 | – |
| S. Finley | M | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| L. O'Connor | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | – |
| Dylan Jones | – | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Courtney Baker-Richardson | F | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| Harrison Male | G | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Patrick Brough | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 73% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Charlie Veevers | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lewis Warrington | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tranmere | League Two | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2026/27 | Tranmere | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2025/26 | Tranmere | League Two | 46 | 4122 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 24% | 9 | 68% | 0 | 33 | 41 | 67% | 34 | 7 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Tranmere | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Rotherham | D | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Newport County | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Port Vale | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Rochdale | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Grimsby | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Milton Keynes Dons | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Cheltenham | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Bristol Rvs | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Chesterfield | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Colchester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Shrewsbury | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Swindon | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Harrogate | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Fleetwood Town | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Oldham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |