Nayef Aguerd has begun the 2026/27 Ligue 1 season with a single appearance, logging 15 minutes on the pitch. In that brief stint he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, and his average match rating stands at 6.9. Compared to the league averages for defenders - 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, and 1.65 tackles per 90 - Aguerd’s numbers are below the benchmark in every category. The data suggest a limited contribution to both defensive solidity and attacking build-up during his short time on the field. As the season progresses, further appearances will be required to assess his impact more fully.
Nayef Aguerd has played 47 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amine Gouiri | F | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Keyliane Abdallah | F | 2 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Timothy Weah | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jeffrey De Lange | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.05 | – |
| Emerson | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Angel Gomes | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Amine Harit | M | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Geoffrey Kondogbia | D | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Himad Abdelli | M | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Igor Paixão | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Nayef Aguerd | D | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Quinten Timber | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tochukwu Nnadi | M | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Neal Maupay | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Derek Cornelius | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Faris Moumbagna | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1399 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 22 | 21 | 57% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/26 | Marseille | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 10 | 15 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | West Ham | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | Marseille | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | West Ham | League Cup | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 21 | 1763 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 5 | 30 | 14 | 68% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 881 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 12 | 9 | 57% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | Copa del Rey | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | West Ham | Premier League | 21 | 1859 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 26 | 17 | 61% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | West Ham | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | Premier League | 18 | 1595 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 27 | 18 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 706 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 13 | 5 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Monaco | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Strasbourg | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Mar | v Toulouse | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Lyon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Stade Brestois 29 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Strasbourg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Paris FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Club Brugge KV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Lens | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Monaco | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 09 Dec | a Union St. Gilloise | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Lille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Toulouse | D | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Nov | v Stade Brestois 29 | W | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Nov | v Atalanta | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |