Niko Takahashi has appeared once in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, logging 11 minutes of play without scoring or assisting. In that brief spell he did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, resulting in zero contributions across those categories. His goals per 90 minutes and shots per 90 remain at 0.0, while his key passes per 90 and tackles per 90 also stand at 0.0. Compared with league baselines, Takahashi’s statistics are below average in every metric: he has not yet matched the 0.06 goals per 90, 0.52 shots per 90, 0.59 key passes per 90, or 1.65 tackles per 90 that are typical for defenders in this competition. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects the limited sample of a single appearance.
Niko Takahashi has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 188.18 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Harres | F | 4 | 360 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 5 | 68% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Guillermo Balzi | M | 4 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 12 | 88% | 11 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Jonas Therkelsen | M | 4 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ivan Nekić | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Zec | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hiroki Sekine | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Jonas Meffert | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Adrián Kaprálik | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 23% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kasper Davidsen | M | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Timon Weiner | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.50 | – |
| Leon Parduzi | D | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Alexander Bernhardsson | M | 2 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| John Tolkin | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lio Rothenhagen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.50 | – |
| Faride Alidou | F | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Gyan de Regt | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Marko Ivezić | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Niko Takahashi | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Moritz Reimers | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ikem Ugoh | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2026/27 | Holstein Kiel | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 30 | 21 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Willem II | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Den Bosch | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Apr | v FC OSS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Jong Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Waalwijk | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Vitesse | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v ADO Den Haag | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Cambuur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Helmond Sport | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 Feb | a MVV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |