Jonas Meffert has appeared in three matches for his club in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, playing a total of 270 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate from the single attempt. Meffert has delivered two key passes and has been involved defensively with one tackle and three interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.33 shots, 0.67 key passes, 0.33 tackles, and 0.33 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.97, 1.33, 1.84, and 0.68 respectively. With an average match rating of 7.03, the figures depict a midfielder who has contributed modestly in both attack and defense during the season so far.
Jonas Meffert has played 355 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Harres | F | 4 | 360 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 5 | 68% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Guillermo Balzi | M | 4 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 12 | 88% | 11 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Jonas Therkelsen | M | 4 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ivan Nekić | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Zec | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hiroki Sekine | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Jonas Meffert | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Adrián Kaprálik | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 23% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kasper Davidsen | M | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Timon Weiner | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.50 | – |
| Leon Parduzi | D | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Alexander Bernhardsson | M | 2 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| John Tolkin | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lio Rothenhagen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.50 | – |
| Faride Alidou | F | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Gyan de Regt | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Marko Ivezić | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Niko Takahashi | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Moritz Reimers | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ikem Ugoh | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 53% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026/27 | Holstein Kiel | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 1457 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 26 | 10 | 47% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Hamburger SV | DFB Pokal | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Holstein Kiel | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 29 | 2375 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 92% | 7 | 55 | 24 | 59% | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Hamburger SV | DFB Pokal | 2 | 154 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2795 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 28 | 88% | 9 | 65 | 29 | 52% | 44 | 10 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2811 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 87% | 9 | 62 | 46 | 50% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a TSV 1860 München | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | v FC St. Pauli | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | a SV Darmstadt 98 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 May | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | v 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Hertha BSC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Preußen Münster | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | a VfL Bochum | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | v 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a SV Darmstadt 98 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | v SV Elversberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |