Nils Schouterden played 25 matches in the 2024/25 Challenger Pro League season, logging 1,987 minutes. He scored one goal and provided two assists, a total of three direct goal contributions, and took 17 shots, 7 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 6 percent. Schouterden delivered 40 key passes, averaging 1.81 per 90 minutes, and was involved in 40 tackles and 27 interceptions, with 1.81 tackles per 90. His dribble success rate was 0.32 per 90, and he finished the season with an average match rating of 7.05. Compared to the baseline figures, his goals per 90, shots per 90, tackles per 90 and dribbles succeeded per 90 all fell below the league averages, while his key passes per 90 exceeded the baseline.
Nils Schouterden has played 1,987 minutes across 25 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 6% of 17 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Fall | F | 14 | 1244 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 17% | 27 | 56% | 5 | 31% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 64% | 29 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 | 6.1 |
| Serigne Faye | M | 20 | 1179 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 21% | 12 | 70% | 10 | 26% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Marvin Tshibuabua | D | 28 | 2430 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 50% | 37 | 12 | 14 | 57% | 31 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 0.9 |
| Mathieu Cachbach | M | 25 | 1839 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 23 | 78% | 19 | 59% | 80 | 30 | 2 | 57% | 44 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.4 |
| Maxime Allione | D | 23 | 1256 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 13 | 66% | 18 | 51% | 34 | 8 | 4 | 49% | 17 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.3 |
| Simon Buggea | F | 14 | 899 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 7 | 64% | 15 | 47% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 18 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.7 |
| Patrick Ouotro | F | 8 | 545 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 5 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.0 |
| Noah Solheid | D | 29 | 2548 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 45 | 40 | 20 | 58% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Ruben Droehnle | D | 28 | 2507 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 13 | 78% | 13 | 76% | 28 | 36 | 12 | 59% | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.5 |
| Yannis Lawson | M | 28 | 2030 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 10 | 72% | 21 | 36% | 44 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 27 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Nils Schouterden | M | 25 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 40 | 71% | 7 | 50% | 40 | 27 | 10 | 49% | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 0.4 |
| Matthieu Muland | D | 25 | 1321 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 78% | 13 | 45% | 23 | 14 | 4 | 40% | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.8 |
| Djibril Diarra | M | 15 | 1029 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 67% | 6 | 86% | 31 | 18 | 0 | 52% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Mohamed Camara | F | 17 | 603 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 2 | 71% | 7 | 27% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.6 |
| Lucas Margueron | G | 24 | 2146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 7.32 | 5.4 |
| Sacha Marloye | D | 18 | 940 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 9 | 47% | 24 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 18 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.8 |
| Nabil Bouchentouf | M | 18 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 7 | 23% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 8.1 |
| George Alalabang | D | 21 | 722 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 4 | 50% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 59% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.0 |
| Bassim Boukteb | M | 14 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 4 | 44% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Cheikhou Ndiaye | D | 10 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.5 |
| Ousmane Ba | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.86 | – |
| Sonny Perrey | M | 10 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Matteo Scarpinati | M | 8 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Noa Lukebadio | D | 5 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Noah Serwy | F | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Youssef Mokhtari | F | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vangelis Costoulas | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Geronimo De Ridder | G | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.30 | – |
| Tidiane Leye | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Seraing United | Challenger Pro League | 25 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 40 | 71% | 7 | 40 | 27 | 49% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | K. Lierse S.K. | Challenger Pro League | 23 | 1787 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 11% | 32 | 71% | 10 | 32 | 18 | 58% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 7.13 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| 06 Apr | v Zulte Waregem | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 28 Mar | a RWDM | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 02 Mar | a Lommel United | D | 40 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.3 |
| 15 Feb | a RAAL La Louvière | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 09 Feb | v SK Beveren | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 31 Jan | a Liège | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.1 |
| 25 Jan | v Francs Borains | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 19 Jan | a KRC Genk II | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 22 Dec | a Patro Eisden | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 13 Dec | v RAAL La Louvière | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 06 Dec | a Deinze | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 9.3 |
| 01 Dec | v RWDM | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 24 Nov | a Zulte Waregem | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 10 Nov | v RSC Anderlecht II | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |