Oliver Filip’s 2022/23 campaign in the 2. Liga was brief, featuring two appearances totalling 33 minutes. He did not register a goal or assist, and he had no shots, shots on target, or key passes recorded. Despite the limited time, Filip’s defensive contribution stood out, with five and a half tackles per 90 minutes compared to the league baseline of 0.64. His ability to carry the ball past opponents was also evident, achieving 2.73 successful dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 1.25, underscoring his capacity to beat defenders when given the opportunity. The average match rating for his outings was 6.55, reflecting a solid, if short, season.
Oliver Filip has played 33 minutes across 2 appearances in 2. Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.57 and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.57 0.18 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 2.54 1.17 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 1.22 0.59 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.57 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.73 1.25 1.09 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.73 1.83 1.43 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Dombaxi | M | 2 | 179 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Tobias Pellegrini | F | 2 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tolga Günes | F | 2 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 66% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Sven Sprangler | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Alberto Prada | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alem Pasic | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 77% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Oguzhan Sivrikaya | F | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nicolas Zdichynec | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| David Bumberger | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Michael Lageder | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Valerian Huttner | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | – |
| Noah Bitsche | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Nikolas Polster | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 30% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| Kevin Sostarits | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Murat Satin | F | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miroslav Ćirković | M | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oliver Filip | F | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Kubilay Turk Yilmaz | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Engin Can Ketan | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dragan Marceta | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Milos Džinić | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | SK Vorwarts Steyr | 2. Liga | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | v FC Liefering | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Aug | a FC Liefering | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |