PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Austria - 2. Liga · SK Vorwarts Steyr2022/23← Back

SK Vorwarts Steyr

Austria Austria · Austria - 2. Liga · 14th of 16 · 2022/23
Form – last 6
DWLWLW
Goals / Game
1.20
36 scored in 30 · 2022/23
Concede 1.80
Over 1.5 goals
90%
in 30 matches
Over 2.5 goals
57%
in 30 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 30 matches
BTTS Yes / No
63%
No 37% · CS 17%
Win Rate
27%
8W 8D 14L · 32 pts
Corners / Game
4.4
Shots 11.1 · SOT 3.9
Cards / Game
2.28
13.3 fouls / game

SK Vorwarts Steyr stats, form & predictions – 2022/23

SK Vorwarts Steyr statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2022/23, SK Vorwarts Steyr are scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.80 goals a game across 30 matches – 57% of their games go over 2.5 and 63% see both teams score. They win 27%, draw 27% and lose 47%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games. On the ball they average 4.4 corners, 2.28 cards, 13.3 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
30-323L12L23L20W11D20W02L10W03L10WA·GA08/04A·RWI21/04H·SA25/04H·FL30/04A·SSP07/05H·AV(12/05A·SGI21/05H·FV26/05A·AW04/06H·KUC25/07
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.4
30-323L12L23L20W11D20W02L10W03L10WA·GA08/04A·RWI21/04H·SA25/04H·FL30/04A·SSP07/05H·AV(12/05A·SGI21/05H·FV26/05A·AW04/06H·KUC25/07
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.4
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'3654
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=15n=15 AWAY
1.33
Goals / game
1.07
80%
Over 1.5 %
100%
53%
Over 2.5 %
60%
33%
Over 3.5 %
33%
60%
BTTS %
67%
4.8
Corners / game
4.0
13.0
Fouls / game
13.6
2.22
Cards / game
2.35
Goals scored per match
20%
0
43%
1
33%
2
3%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
17%
0
33%
1
17%
2
20%
3
13%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.45 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.731.271.271.072.20
vs Stronger (4)2.002.001.500.502.503.50
vs Similar (25)1.041.761.251.500.852.00
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %20% (-6pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
14thof 161.07
Attack – goals scored
13thof 161.20
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 161.80
Possession
13thof 1547%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC BW Linz
2.03
Grazer AK
2.00
SKN ST. Polten
1.87
SV Horn
1.60
SKU Amstetten
1.50
Floridsdorfer AC
1.50
First Vienna
1.43
SV Lafnitz
1.37
FC Liefering
1.23
Admira Wacker
1.20
Dornbirn
1.17
Sturm Graz II
1.13
SV Kapfenberg
1.13
SK Vorwarts Steyr
1.07
Rapid Wien II
1.00
Austria Vienna (Am)
0.97

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC BW Linz
2.10
Grazer AK
1.73
FC Liefering
1.73
SKN ST. Polten
1.70
SKU Amstetten
1.63
SV Lafnitz
1.60
Sturm Graz II
1.43
Dornbirn
1.43
Floridsdorfer AC
1.37
SV Kapfenberg
1.33
Admira Wacker
1.30
SV Horn
1.27
SK Vorwarts Steyr
1.20
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.13
First Vienna
1.13
Rapid Wien II
1.10

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
SKN ST. Polten
0.90
FC BW Linz
0.90
Grazer AK
0.97
Floridsdorfer AC
1.00
First Vienna
1.10
SV Horn
1.10
Admira Wacker
1.40
Dornbirn
1.47
SV Lafnitz
1.53
SKU Amstetten
1.63
SK Vorwarts Steyr
1.80
FC Liefering
1.80
Rapid Wien II
1.83
Sturm Graz II
1.87
SV Kapfenberg
1.87
Austria Vienna (Am)
2.03

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Liefering
54%
SKN ST. Polten
53%
FC BW Linz
53%
Floridsdorfer AC
52%
Grazer AK
52%
First Vienna
51%
SV Horn
51%
SV Lafnitz
51%
Austria Vienna (Am)
50%
SKU Amstetten
49%
Rapid Wien II
49%
Admira Wacker
49%
SK Vorwarts Steyr
47%
Dornbirn
47%
SV Kapfenberg
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC BW LinzFC BW Linz3061
63%
2.0
6327+36
3.0
80%
57%
33%
10.9
72%
4.6
76%
27.6
83%
5
2122.10.9
53%
2Grazer AKGrazer AK3060
57%
2.0
5229+23
2.7
80%
47%
27%
9.2
53%
4.4
58%
27.2
79%
9
2161.71.0
52%
3SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten3056
57%
1.9
5127+24
2.6
77%
43%
23%
9.1
44%
3.5
33%
22.8
67%
4
1111.70.9
53%
4SV HornSV Horn3048
43%
1.6
3833+5
2.4
73%
53%
20%
9.5
42%
5.6
74%
30.1
89%
0
0001.31.1
51%
5Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC3045
40%
1.5
4130+11
2.4
67%
53%
17%
9.8
58%
4.4
68%
28.9
95%
3
1111.41.0
52%
6SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten3045
40%
1.5
4949+0
3.3
80%
67%
53%
10.4
70%
3.5
40%
24.9
75%
3
1111.61.6
49%
7First ViennaFirst Vienna3043
40%
1.4
3433+1
2.2
67%
40%
20%
12.2
85%
4.1
62%
27.4
85%
5
1221.11.1
51%
8SV LafnitzSV Lafnitz3041
40%
1.4
4846+2
3.1
87%
63%
33%
8.6
42%
4.6
68%
27.5
84%
0
0001.61.5
51%
9FC LieferingFC Liefering3037
37%
1.2
5254-2
3.5
87%
67%
57%
10.4
59%
4.2
62%
26.9
78%
5
3121.71.8
54%
10Admira WackerAdmira Wacker3036
33%
1.2
3942-3
2.7
70%
53%
27%
10.4
75%
4.9
60%
26.6
85%
4
2121.31.4
49%
11DornbirnDornbirn3035
33%
1.2
4344-1
2.9
80%
57%
30%
11.3
70%
5.2
75%
27.4
80%
0
0001.41.5
47%
12Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II3034
33%
1.1
4356-13
3.3
80%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.41.9
-
13SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg3034
30%
1.1
4056-16
3.2
87%
60%
40%
9.8
47%
5.5
74%
27.1
89%
3
1111.31.9
41%
14SK Vorwarts SteyrSK Vorwarts Steyr3032
27%
1.1
3654-18
3.0
90%
57%
33%
8.7
28%
4.3
78%
26.0
78%
0
0001.21.8
47%
15Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II3030
23%
1.0
3355-22
2.9
73%
57%
40%
10.0
56%
3.3
44%
25.2
89%
4
2111.11.8
49%
16Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)3029
23%
1.0
3461-27
3.2
83%
60%
40%
10.5
63%
4.3
58%
25.2
84%
5
2121.12.0
50%
Austria - 2. Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria - 2. Liga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 10For 4.0 · Against 3.4 · Total 7.4
14033133244386635321041346671498125A·AWH·FVH·AV(A·SSPH·FLH·SAA·RWIA·GAH·FAA·SH
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
39%
2-3
39%
4-5
11%
6-7
6%
8-9
6%
10-11
Cards – last 10For 2.7 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.6
9054313223422312221229452744434A·AWH·FVH·AV(A·SSPH·FLH·SAA·RWIA·GAH·FAA·SH
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
6%
0
11%
1
50%
2
22%
3
6%
4
6%
5
Fouls – last 10For 15.7 · Against 14.1 · Total 29.8
35010151815152014121717161218141813188131525333526342832312628A·AWH·FVH·AV(A·SSPH·FLH·SAA·RWIA·GAH·FAA·SH
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
6%
2-3
6%
4-5
0%
6-7
0%
8-9
22%
10-11
11%
12-13
22%
14-15
11%
16-17
22%
18-19
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (18)8.79.77.84.34.34.326.024.727.3
vs Stronger (3)8.07.08.55.07.04.029.034.026.5
vs Similar (15)8.910.07.64.24.04.425.423.527.6
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)28%44%11%78%78%78%78%56%100%
% under line72%56%89%22%22%22%22%44%0%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game13.3
League avg 13.4 · below by 0.1
Cards / game2.28
League avg 2.24 · above by 0.04
Yellows / game2.17
League avg 2.12 · above by 0.05
Reds / game0.12
League avg 0.12 · below by 0.00
Corners / game4.4
League avg 5.0 · below by 0.6
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners39%
Under 61%n=18
Under 4.5 corners61%
Over 39%n=18
Over 1.5 cards83%
Under 17%n=18
Under 1.5 cards17%
Over 83%n=18
Over 10.5 fouls78%
Under 22%n=18
Under 10.5 fouls22%
Over 78%n=18
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners28%
Under 72%n=18
Under 9.5 corners72%
Over 28%n=18
Over 3.5 cards78%
Under 22%n=18
Under 3.5 cards22%
Over 78%n=18
Over 21.5 fouls78%
Under 22%n=18
Under 21.5 fouls22%
Over 78%n=18
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Joel DombaxiM2179205540%467%375%50059%170007.55
Tobias PellegriniF2160103133%267%00%10035%321006.80
Tolga GünesF2159115320%366%444%43054%150007.55
Sven SpranglerM1901011100%162%150%31057%411007.70
Alberto PradaD21800000157%022085%111006.70
Alem PasicD218000200%065%4100%92077%200007.25
Oguzhan SivrikayaF216200100%163%562%31058%150006.55
Nicolas ZdichynecD21010000064%012040%401006.45
David BumbergerD1900000058%021083%100007.30
Michael LagederD1900000074%011057%200006.20
Valerian HuttnerG1900000048%00000%101014.70
Noah BitscheM1900000082%267%05050%330007.00
Nikolas PolsterG1900000030%0000100%000017.30
Kevin SostaritsM1900000570%125%03062%010007.20
Murat SatinF17800110%065%150%11044%020006.90
Miroslav ĆirkovićM17600110%067%150%11050%110006.30
Oliver FilipF2330000067%1100%20050%110006.55
Kubilay Turk YilmazF1210000067%020050%000006.30
Engin Can KetanM1140000050%0200100%000006.60
Dragan MarcetaD1120000075%1100%00033%000006.20
Milos DžinićD1100000100%00100%10000
Per-player totals for 2022/23 from API-Football match stats, across 21 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
42%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 26 finished 2022/23 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for SK Vorwarts Steyr
Unlock top prediction picks for SK Vorwarts Steyr
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.20
Conceded / game1.80
Over 1.590%
Over 2.557%
Over 3.533%
BTTS63%
Clean sheets17%
Win %27%
Draw %27%
Points / game1.07
Corners / game4.4
Shots / game11.1
Shots on target3.9
Fouls / game13.3
Cards / game2.28
Yellows / game2.17
Reds / game0.12
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Apr@ Grazer AK2-3L
21 Apr@ Rapid Wien II1-2L
25 Aprvs SKU Amstetten2-3L
30 Aprvs FC Liefering2-0W
07 May@ SKN ST. Polten1-1D
12 Mayvs Austria Vienna (Am)2-0W
21 May@ Sturm Graz II0-2L
26 Mayvs First Vienna1-0W
04 Jun@ Admira Wacker0-3L
25 Julvs Kuchl1-0W
Upcoming fixtures