Olle Edlund has recorded 15 appearances and 1 goal in the 2025/26 Superettan season so far, with a single assist and 11 shots, 5 of which were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 9%. His 1.15 key passes per 90 minutes slightly exceed the baseline of 1.07, while his 0.49 successful dribbles per 90 are well below the baseline of 1.40. Edlund has not registered any tackles, falling 0.30 below the baseline for tackles per 90. In total he has accumulated 1093 minutes, 12 interceptions, and an average match rating of 6.91. Compared with last season’s 0.11 goals per 90, his scoring rate has fallen to 0.08 goals per 90, indicating a decline in goal contribution relative to the previous campaign.
Olle Edlund has played 1,093 minutes across 15 appearances in Superettan, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Alfonsi | F | 11 | 948 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 35% | 7 | 69% | 23 | 72% | 3 | 15 | 2 | 35% | 20 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 3.0 |
| Jesper Jonasson Westermark | F | 14 | 1120 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 19% | 11 | 69% | 11 | 61% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 29% | 29 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.5 |
| Kevin Appiah Nyarko | F | 13 | 395 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 33% | 2 | 72% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Erion Sadiku | M | 14 | 1176 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 8 | 81% | 14 | 93% | 4 | 29 | 4 | 36% | 25 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.2 |
| Laorent Shabani | F | 14 | 1173 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 20 | 81% | 56 | 82% | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 6.4 |
| Olle Edlund | M | 15 | 1093 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 14 | 72% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 12 | 3 | 27% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.2 |
| Gustav Broman | D | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 23 | 8 | 40% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Albin Winbo | M | 14 | 835 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 16 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 11 | 4 | 32% | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.1 |
| Isak Vidjeskog | M | 14 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 21 | 2 | 34% | 22 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Marc Tokich | M | 11 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 64% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 30% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Joakim Lindner | M | 7 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 3 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Fredrik Andersson | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 7.13 | 4.7 |
| Edvin Tellgren | D | 15 | 1338 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 25 | 11 | 44% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.7 |
| Emil Hellman | D | 15 | 1315 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 27 | 3 | 30% | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.7 |
| Niklas Dahlström | D | 14 | 1175 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 13 | 68% | 3 | 26 | 4 | 37% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.0 |
| Nuurdin Ali Mohudin | M | 10 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 5 | 50% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.1 |
| Anton Liljenback | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Calvin Kabuye | F | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Zakaria Loukili | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Hampus Zackrisson | D | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Anton Thorsson | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Arvid Wiklund | D | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Aulon Bitiqi | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Robin Tranberg | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Leo Frigell Jansson | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Liam Olausson | F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 15 | 1093 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 14 | 72% | 6 | 0 | 12 | 27% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 12 | 998 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 15 | 25% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov | a Vasteras SK FK | L | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 06 Oct | a Landskrona BoIS | L | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 20 Jul | v GIF Sundsvall | L | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 22 Jun | a Oddevold | L | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 15 Jun | v Vasteras SK FK | W | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 31 May | a Sandviken | L | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 25 May | v Kalmar FF | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 22 May | v Landskrona BoIS | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 16 May | a Orgryte IS | L | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| 11 May | a Ostersunds FK | W | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 03 May | v Helsingborg | W | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 27 Apr | a Trelleborg | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 10.0 |
| 13 Apr | a IK brage | D | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| 07 Apr | v Orebro SK | W | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.8 |
| 29 Mar | a Falkenbergs FF | D | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |