Joakim Lindner has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Superettan season, appearing in three matches and logging 98 minutes. He has not scored or assisted yet, but his offensive contribution is evident through one key pass, which translates to 0.92 key passes per 90 minutes - above the defender baseline of 0.56. While he has not taken any shots, his defensive statistics show five interceptions, indicating active involvement in disrupting opposition play. His defensive metrics remain below the baseline for tackles per 90, with zero tackles recorded, but the higher interception count suggests a focus on positioning and anticipation. With an average match rating of 6.4, Lindner demonstrates a promising balance between defensive duties and chance creation for his team.
Joakim Lindner has played 98 minutes across 3 appearances in Superettan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severin Nioule | F | 4 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Edvin Tellgren | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Shanyder Borgelin | F | 4 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Dahlström | D | 4 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Wilhelm Arlig | F | 4 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aulon Bitiqi | F | 4 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Emil Hellman | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Oscar Ekman | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Albin Winbo | M | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Erion Sadiku | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Gustav Broman | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Isak Vidjeskog | M | 4 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noah Johansson | M | 4 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Oliver Silverholt | D | 3 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joakim Lindner | D | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jonathan Nilsson | F | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Axel Vidjeskog | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oliver Bryneus | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hampus Zackrisson | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Anton Thorsson | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 7 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Allsvenskan | 24 | 2058 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 59 | 32 | 57% | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2298 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 40 | 41 | 59% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | v Landskrona BoIS | L | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a IK brage | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 18 Apr | v United Nordic | W | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Jul | v GIF Sundsvall | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Jun | a Oddevold | L | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 May | a Ostersunds FK | W | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | v Helsingborg | W | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | a IK brage | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Orebro SK | W | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Falkenbergs FF | D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 May | a Sandviken | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Ostersunds FK | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Oct | v Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Oct | a IF Elfsborg | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Sep | v IF Brommapojkarna | W | 90 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |