Shanyder Borgelin has been a consistent presence for his side in the 2026/27 Superettan season so far, featuring in four matches and logging 294 minutes of play. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals per 90 of 0.31, slightly below the forward baseline of 0.35, and has not recorded any assists. Borgelin has taken five shots, with one on target, resulting in a shots per 90 of 1.53 compared with the baseline of 1.76, and a conversion rate of 20 percent. His creative output includes two key passes, translating to 0.61 key passes per 90 versus the baseline of 1.25. Defensively, he has made four interceptions, a defensive metric that exceeds the forward baseline for tackles (0.0 versus 0.98) and shows his work off the ball. Borgelin’s average match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid contribution across the pitch.
Shanyder Borgelin has played 294 minutes across 4 appearances in Superettan, at 0.31 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severin Nioule | F | 4 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Edvin Tellgren | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Shanyder Borgelin | F | 4 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Dahlström | D | 4 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Wilhelm Arlig | F | 4 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aulon Bitiqi | F | 4 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Emil Hellman | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Oscar Ekman | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Albin Winbo | M | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Erion Sadiku | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Gustav Broman | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Isak Vidjeskog | M | 4 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noah Johansson | M | 4 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Oliver Silverholt | D | 3 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joakim Lindner | D | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jonathan Nilsson | F | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Axel Vidjeskog | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oliver Bryneus | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hampus Zackrisson | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Anton Thorsson | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 4 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 37% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | v Landskrona BoIS | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Jun | a IFK Norrkoping | L | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a IK brage | D | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v United Nordic | W | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |