Severin Nioule has delivered an impressive start to the 2026/27 Superettan campaign, scoring three goals in just four appearances and 334 minutes, equating to 0.81 goals per 90 minutes versus the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting record shows four shots, three on target, giving a 75% conversion rate that outpaces the baseline shots per 90 of 1.76. Nioule has also contributed four key passes, slightly above the baseline of 1.25, and has successfully completed 1.62 dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.69. Despite not recording any tackles, his overall average match rating of 7.48 reflects his offensive impact, and his performance so far highlights a goal-scoring output that far exceeds the typical forward benchmark in the league.
Severin Nioule has played 334 minutes across 4 appearances in Superettan, scoring 0.81 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 75% of 4 shots and averaging 7.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severin Nioule | F | 4 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Edvin Tellgren | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Shanyder Borgelin | F | 4 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Dahlström | D | 4 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Wilhelm Arlig | F | 4 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aulon Bitiqi | F | 4 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Emil Hellman | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Oscar Ekman | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Albin Winbo | M | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Erion Sadiku | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Gustav Broman | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Isak Vidjeskog | M | 4 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noah Johansson | M | 4 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Oliver Silverholt | D | 3 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joakim Lindner | D | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jonathan Nilsson | F | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Axel Vidjeskog | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oliver Bryneus | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hampus Zackrisson | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Anton Thorsson | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Superettan | 4 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2026/27 | Charleroi | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 23 | 1172 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 7% | 21 | 80% | 27 | 18 | 5 | 43% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 6 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | BK Hacken | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | v Landskrona BoIS | L | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Jun | a IFK Norrkoping | L | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | a IK brage | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v United Nordic | W | 87 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Mjallby AIF | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Sirius | D | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Oct | a IF Brommapojkarna | W | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Hammarby FF | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Sep | v IFK Goteborg | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Aug | a Gais | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 24 Aug | a IFK Varnamo | W | 29 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Degerfors IF | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Aug | v IF Elfsborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Jul | v Djurgardens IF | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |