Omari Patrick has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 League Two season, featuring in 37 matches and logging 2,731 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed seven goals and five assists, while taking 55 shots, 27 of which were on target, giving him a 13% conversion rate. Patrick’s creative output is highlighted by 35 key passes, surpassing the league average of 0.91 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively he has made 37 tackles and 11 interceptions, exceeding the baseline of 0.95 tackles per 90. His dribbling has been particularly effective, recording 1.45 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 0.66, indicating he carries the ball past opponents far more often than his peers. Patrick’s overall performance earned an average match rating of 6.81.
Omari Patrick has played 2,731 minutes across 37 appearances in League Two, at 0.23 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 13% of 55 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Whitaker | F | 42 | 3006 | 11 | 3 | 56 | 29 | 20% | 48 | 66% | 56 | 48% | 45 | 13 | 4 | 44% | 26 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.2 |
| Omari Patrick | F | 37 | 2731 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 27 | 13% | 35 | 70% | 44 | 40% | 37 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.0 |
| Nathan Smith | D | 47 | 4212 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 23% | 9 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 34 | 43 | 47 | 67% | 35 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.4 |
| Joe Ironside | F | 37 | 2477 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 24% | 23 | 56% | 4 | 25% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 44% | 58 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Connor Jennings | F | 29 | 1357 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 13% | 15 | 69% | 7 | 41% | 27 | 5 | 3 | 49% | 35 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Kristian Dennis | F | 25 | 940 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 16% | 13 | 71% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31% | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.6 |
| Cameron Norman | D | 39 | 2446 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 33 | 56% | 9 | 41% | 40 | 9 | 7 | 62% | 34 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.8 |
| Jayden Joseph | M | 30 | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 21 | 70% | 25 | 47% | 50 | 15 | 8 | 50% | 16 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.0 |
| Sam Finley | M | 30 | 2378 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 11% | 42 | 68% | 26 | 60% | 51 | 12 | 10 | 46% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.5 |
| Josh Davison | F | 25 | 993 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 14 | 65% | 2 | 17% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 27 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 7.3 |
| Zech Obiero | F | 13 | 967 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 10 | 77% | 12 | 48% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 39% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Patrick Brough | D | 42 | 3424 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 18 | 65% | 5 | 56% | 66 | 51 | 22 | 60% | 43 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Billy Blacker | M | 25 | 1461 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 9 | 73% | 9 | 41% | 30 | 14 | 2 | 50% | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| James Plant | M | 14 | 684 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 9 | 63% | 7 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.0 |
| Taylan Harris | F | 14 | 482 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 3 | 78% | 5 | 36% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 34% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.1 |
| Dylan Jones | F | 4 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Joe Murphy | G | 22 | 1963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 7.07 | 1.5 |
| Richard Smallwood | M | 27 | 1850 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 22 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 45 | 20 | 7 | 63% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.7 |
| Nohan Kenneh | M | 35 | 1765 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 8 | 57% | 50 | 20 | 5 | 58% | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Marko Maroši | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 45% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6.83 | 1.5 |
| Aaron McGowan | D | 23 | 1401 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 60% | 3 | 43% | 32 | 25 | 17 | 64% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Ethan Bristow | M | 20 | 1297 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 64% | 12 | 71% | 33 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Stephan Negru | D | 14 | 1177 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 25 | 14 | 17 | 58% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.4 |
| William Tamen | D | 10 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 17 | 11 | 67% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Lee O'Connor | D | 12 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 66% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.4 |
| Jordan Turnbull | D | 15 | 845 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 18 | 14 | 9 | 70% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.9 |
| Jason Lowe | M | 17 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 4 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.5 |
| Lewis Warrington | M | 9 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.8 |
| Luke McGee | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| Sol Solomon | F | 14 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 1 | 17% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.5 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | F | 8 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.4 |
| Ryan Watson | M | 6 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| Jack Barrett | G | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.65 | – |
| Max Dickov | F | 8 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 3.6 |
| Harvey Saunders | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tranmere | League Two | 36 | 2707 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 26 | 13% | 35 | 70% | 43 | 36 | 11 | 36% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Tranmere | League Cup | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Tranmere | League Cup | 2 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 64% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | a Milton Keynes Dons | – | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.1 |
| 21 Apr | a Cheltenham | – | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 18 Apr | v Bristol Rvs | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 11 Apr | a Chesterfield | – | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 06 Apr | v Colchester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 03 Apr | a Shrewsbury | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |
| 21 Mar | v Swindon | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.4 |
| 17 Mar | v Harrogate | – | 60 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| 14 Mar | a Fleetwood Town | – | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 07 Mar | v Oldham | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.9 |
| 03 Mar | a Newport County | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 28 Feb | a Crewe | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 21 Feb | a Notts County | – | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 17 Feb | v Accrington | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |
| 14 Feb | v Crawley Town | – | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |