Đorđe Jovanović has appeared in 12 matches for the season so far, logging 371 minutes of action. He has found the back of the net twice and delivered two assists, giving him a goal contribution rate of 0.49 goals per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 0.31 for his position. With eight shots taken, six of which were on target, his shots per 90 amount to 1.94, marginally higher than the baseline of 1.60, and his conversion rate sits at 25%. Jovanović has provided three key passes, translating to 0.73 per 90, below the expected 1.19, and has been involved defensively with two tackles, 0.49 per 90 compared with the baseline of 1.21. His average match rating of 6.58 reflects a solid, if not standout, contribution to the team.
Đorđe Jovanović has played 371 minutes across 12 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, scoring 0.49 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 25% of 8 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Melamed | F | 19 | 1065 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 42% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.8 |
| Ethane Azoulay | M | 24 | 1968 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 24 | 13% | 35 | 79% | 19 | 48% | 44 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 49 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.8 |
| Trivante Stewart | F | 23 | 1262 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 27% | 7 | 71% | 14 | 37% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.0 |
| Dolev Haziza | M | 22 | 1395 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 29 | 76% | 14 | 33% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 28 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Kenji Gorré | M | 18 | 1122 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 23 | 83% | 26 | 42% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 37% | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.2 |
| Ayi Silva Kangani | M | 22 | 823 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 11 | 69% | 13 | 35% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.6 |
| Abdoulaye Seck | D | 19 | 1584 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 56% | 22 | 23 | 8 | 64% | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Kenny Saief | D | 21 | 994 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 13 | 81% | 11 | 41% | 16 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 25 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Michael Ohana | M | 12 | 543 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 14 | 80% | 17 | 59% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.3 |
| Đorđe Jovanović | F | 12 | 371 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 3 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Niv Gabay | F | 4 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Lisav Naif Eissat | D | 21 | 1779 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 87% | 5 | 56% | 24 | 21 | 15 | 54% | 28 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.3 |
| Peter Agba | M | 17 | 1168 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 90% | 7 | 47% | 25 | 16 | 0 | 52% | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.9 |
| Navot Ratner | M | 11 | 762 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 90% | 8 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 5 | 38% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Cédric Franck Emmanuel Don | M | 8 | 477 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 84% | 4 | 33% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.4 |
| Matías Nahuel | M | 9 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 4 | 85% | 6 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.8 |
| Manuel Benson | M | 7 | 422 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 11 | 86% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.2 |
| Jelle Bataille | D | 26 | 2314 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 81% | 5 | 25% | 76 | 42 | 7 | 57% | 29 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Georgiy Yermakov | G | 25 | 2196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 6.97 | 2.5 |
| Shon Goldberg | D | 18 | 1185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 10 | 11 | 54% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.4 |
| Pierre Cornud | D | 15 | 1111 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 82% | 13 | 48% | 23 | 13 | 3 | 50% | 22 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.5 |
| Ali Mohamed | M | 17 | 1037 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 19 | 66% | 27 | 18 | 2 | 60% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.3 |
| Yinon Faingezicht | D | 16 | 1002 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 60% | 24 | 5 | 5 | 60% | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Suf Podgoreanu | F | 9 | 571 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 5 | 28% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Elad Amir | D | 8 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.5 |
| Noam Sztejfman | D | 5 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Sharif Kaiuf | G | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.52 | – |
| Goni Naor | M | 6 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.1 |
| Zohar Zasano | D | 8 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.8 |
| Adam Grimberg | F | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Xander Severina | M | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iyad Khalaili | M | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lior Kasa | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Liam Lusky | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Omer David Dahan | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pedrão | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Darzi | D | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Eylon Baruch | D | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Haifa | Ligat Ha'al | 10 | 233 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Haifa | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 18 | 925 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 24% | 7 | 74% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 19 | 1233 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 20 | 70% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 25 Apr | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 14 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.8 |
| 15 Feb | v Bnei Sakhnin | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 02 Dec | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 18 Oct | v Maccabi Netanya | L | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 5.0 |
| 05 Oct | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | D | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.7 |
| 29 Sep | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 21 Sep | a Hapoel Haifa | D | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 15 Sep | v Ashdod | W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.7 |
| 31 Aug | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 61 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 14 Aug | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 07 Aug | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 78 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 08 Mar | v Novi Pazar | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Tekstilac Odžaci | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Mladost Lucani | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |