Óscar Romero finished the 2023/24 S\u00fcper Lig campaign with 12 appearances, 685 minutes, and 3 goals, a striking return that far exceeded the midfielder baseline of 0.16 goals per 90 minutes. He recorded 13 shots, 9 on target, giving a 23% conversion rate that surpassed the average 1.15 shots per 90 for his position. Romero also contributed 14 key passes, 1.84 per 90, outpacing the baseline of 1.32, and completed 1.45 successful dribbles per 90, higher than the 0.99 expected for midfielders. Defensive contributions were modest, with 7 tackles and 2 interceptions, below the typical 1.62 tackles per 90. Overall, his average match rating of 6.93 reflected a season of offensive productivity that left a clear gap between his output and the positional norm.
Óscar Romero has played 685 minutes across 12 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 0.39 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 23% of 13 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mame Thiam | M | 17 | 1507 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 17 | 18% | 20 | 73% | 8 | 44% | 27 | 8 | 4 | 47% | 35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.5 |
| Erencan Yardımcı | F | 28 | 1409 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 19% | 8 | 72% | 16 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Halil Akbunar | M | 37 | 2809 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 20 | 13% | 36 | 75% | 57 | 50% | 62 | 16 | 3 | 45% | 40 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.6 |
| Mehmet Umut Nayir | F | 17 | 1228 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 8 | 69% | 6 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.7 |
| Thuram | F | 18 | 869 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 12 | 81% | 19 | 73% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.2 |
| Óscar Romero | M | 12 | 685 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 14 | 78% | 11 | 58% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.7 |
| Gökcan Kaya | M | 34 | 2115 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 25 | 80% | 17 | 53% | 40 | 20 | 4 | 52% | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.2 |
| Welinton | D | 24 | 2015 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 52 | 41 | 18 | 60% | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.3 |
| Alpaslan Öztürk | D | 22 | 1866 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 24 | 31 | 18 | 63% | 23 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Abdoulay Diaby | F | 27 | 1095 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 9 | 80% | 12 | 46% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 37% | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.8 |
| Nuno Sequeira | D | 35 | 3067 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 41 | 75% | 20 | 77% | 86 | 38 | 8 | 62% | 43 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.7 |
| Fredrik Midtsjø | M | 26 | 1929 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 34 | 79% | 36 | 59% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 43% | 35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.1 |
| Erdem Özgenç | D | 22 | 1508 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 21 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 30 | 12 | 5 | 57% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.8 |
| Berkay Sülüngöz | D | 19 | 1332 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 16 | 8 | 57% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Badou Ndiaye | M | 11 | 917 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 10 | 86% | 12 | 48% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 58% | 11 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.2 |
| Endri Çekiçi | M | 24 | 852 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 13 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 21 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 17 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.7 |
| Leandro Kappel | F | 18 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 61% | 11 | 79% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.3 |
| Erdem Canpolat | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Arnaud Lusamba | M | 27 | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 30 | 71% | 48 | 19 | 6 | 55% | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.2 |
| Serkan Asan | D | 22 | 1523 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 54% | 14 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.6 |
| Josip Vuković | M | 16 | 1076 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.7 |
| Joher Khadim Rassoul | D | 13 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 58% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.4 |
| İbrahim Akdağ | M | 14 | 947 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 50% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.3 |
| Murat Akça | D | 15 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 11 | 12 | 59% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.2 |
| Emre Taşdemir | D | 12 | 483 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 69% | 9 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.7 |
| Burak Öğür | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.00 | – |
| Gorkem Bitin | F | 10 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.9 |
| Ahmed Hassan | F | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Emeka Eze | F | 8 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| Aias Aosman | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Efe Sayhan | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Georgios Tzavellas | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hasan Kılıç | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Umut Mert Toy | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ahmet Kosar | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Pendikspor | Süper Lig | 12 | 685 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 14 | 78% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | a Hatayspor | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 25 Dec | v Ankaragücü | D | 79 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 21 Dec | a Rizespor | L | 15 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 10 Dec | a Kayserispor | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 02 Dec | v Galatasaray | L | 77 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |
| 21 Oct | a Konyaspor | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.2 |
| 23 Sep | v Fatih Karagümrük | D | 90 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 16 Sep | a Adana Demirspor | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 02 Sep | v Alanyaspor | D | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.6 |
| 26 Aug | a Kasımpaşa | D | 66 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 20 Aug | a Beşiktaş | D | 45 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.9 |
| 12 Aug | v Hatayspor | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |