Otso Liimatta has been a goal-scoring threat from midfield, netting four times in 11 appearances and 501 minutes of play in the Allsvenskan this season. His 0.72 goals per 90 minutes far exceed the midfielder baseline of 0.13, making him a prolific contributor in front of goal. Liimatta has also been efficient with his shooting, converting 67% of his six shots and landing five on target, which is well above the average 0.99 shots per 90 for his position. While his key passes per 90 (1.44) sit just above the baseline, his defensive work is notable, with 15 tackles and eight interceptions, outpacing the typical 1.95 tackles per 90. The midfielder’s 7.05 average match rating underscores his overall impact, and his dribbling success rate of 1.8 per 90 highlights his ability to break through defenses.
Otso Liimatta has played 501 minutes across 11 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.72 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 67% of 6 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Ascone | M | 18 | 1419 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 28 | 83% | 17 | 53% | 58 | 19 | 7 | 57% | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 4.6 |
| Omar Faraj | F | 19 | 1233 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 9% | 12 | 67% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Ludvig Arvidsson | F | 16 | 1203 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 12 | 74% | 8 | 28% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.1 |
| Hussein Carneil | M | 18 | 1163 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 6% | 21 | 81% | 21 | 45% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Otso Liimatta | M | 9 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 77% | 8 | 47% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Joel Allansson | M | 19 | 1634 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 33 | 22 | 3 | 48% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Pascal Gregor | D | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 17 | 18 | 16 | 53% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.2 |
| Tim Rönning | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 7.10 | 8.4 |
| Andre Boman | D | 18 | 1564 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 77% | 5 | 42% | 39 | 18 | 14 | 61% | 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Rami Kaib | D | 17 | 1320 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 7 | 44% | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41% | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.3 |
| Erko Tougjas | D | 15 | 1249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 27 | 12 | 8 | 59% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.1 |
| Gabriel Wallentin | D | 12 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 7 | 15 | 52% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.5 |
| Marvin Illary | M | 17 | 800 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 28 | 51% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| Oliver Kapsimalis | F | 15 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 6 | 15% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 34% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 8.7 |
| Malte Persson | F | 19 | 543 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.3 |
| Niilo Mäenpää | M | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 1 | 14% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Aleksander Nilsson | M | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 5 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Gustav Friberg | D | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Tom Trybull | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 10 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| William Lykke | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Filip Schyberg | D | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Vincent Johansson | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ajdin Zeljkovic | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joel Nilsson | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 9 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 77% | 8 | 14 | 4 | 54% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026/27 | Sirius | Allsvenskan | 2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.05 |
| 2025/26 | IFK Varnamo | Allsvenskan | 13 | 914 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 15 | 83% | 10 | 26 | 6 | 51% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2023/24 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 12 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | a Mjallby AIF | L | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 10.0 |
| 10 Aug | v IF Brommapojkarna | D | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 30 May | a Malmo FF | L | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |
| 23 May | v Orgryte IS | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 16 May | v IF Elfsborg | D | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 04 May | v IF Brommapojkarna | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 27 Apr | a Mjallby AIF | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 22 Apr | a Hammarby FF | D | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.5 |
| 18 Apr | v IFK Goteborg | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Degerfors IF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.6 |
| 05 Apr | a AIK Stockholm | L | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 09 Nov | a Sirius | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Mjallby AIF | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Djurgardens IF | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Oct | v IF Brommapojkarna | D | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |