Vincent Johansson has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the midfield baseline in the 2026/27 Allsvenskan season. In just two appearances totalling 32 minutes, he has recorded 1 tackle, which translates to 2.81 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the positional average of 1.95. His work off the ball is evident in the high tackle rate, while his offensive contributions remain nil with 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots, 0 shots on target, and 0 key passes. Johansson’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects solid defensive performances, and his 0.0 dribbles succeeded per 90 minutes is below the midfield baseline of 0.65. Overall, Vincent Johansson’s defensive volume stands out as a key feature of his early season contributions.
Vincent Johansson has played 32 minutes across 2 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.12 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.02 0.95 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.41 1.05 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.69 0.55 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.81 1.29 1.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Ascone | M | 18 | 1419 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 28 | 83% | 17 | 53% | 58 | 19 | 7 | 57% | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 4.6 |
| Omar Faraj | F | 19 | 1233 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 9% | 12 | 67% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Ludvig Arvidsson | F | 16 | 1203 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 12 | 74% | 8 | 28% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.1 |
| Hussein Carneil | M | 18 | 1163 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 6% | 21 | 81% | 21 | 45% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Otso Liimatta | M | 9 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 77% | 8 | 47% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Joel Allansson | M | 19 | 1634 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 33 | 22 | 3 | 48% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Pascal Gregor | D | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 17 | 18 | 16 | 53% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.2 |
| Tim Rönning | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 7.10 | 8.4 |
| Andre Boman | D | 18 | 1564 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 77% | 5 | 42% | 39 | 18 | 14 | 61% | 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Rami Kaib | D | 17 | 1320 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 7 | 44% | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41% | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.3 |
| Erko Tougjas | D | 15 | 1249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 27 | 12 | 8 | 59% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.1 |
| Gabriel Wallentin | D | 12 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 7 | 15 | 52% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.5 |
| Marvin Illary | M | 17 | 800 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 28 | 51% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| Oliver Kapsimalis | F | 15 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 6 | 15% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 34% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 8.7 |
| Malte Persson | F | 19 | 543 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.3 |
| Niilo Mäenpää | M | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 1 | 14% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Aleksander Nilsson | M | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 5 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Gustav Friberg | D | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Tom Trybull | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 10 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| William Lykke | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Filip Schyberg | D | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Vincent Johansson | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ajdin Zeljkovic | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joel Nilsson | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v Gais | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v IFK Goteborg | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Nov | a AIK Stockholm | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Sep | v IFK Norrkoping | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Aug | a Mjallby AIF | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |