Ousmane Camara has already shown a striking ability to beat opponents in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season. In his first two appearances, he has logged 149 minutes and has completed 2 key passes, a rate of 1.21 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly below the league average of 1.69. His defensive contribution is reflected in 3 tackles, equating to 1.81 tackles per 90, just shy of the baseline of 1.92. What sets Camara apart is his dribbling success, with 2.42 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the league average of 0.86, indicating he carries the ball past opponents far more often than his peers. With an average match rating of 7.05, Ousmane Camara has already established himself as a player who can outmaneuver defenders and create space for his team.
Ousmane Camara has played 149 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Bašić | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Kipras Kazukolovas | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Mukhamedjan Seisen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.15 | – |
| Branimir Kalaica | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Karlo Bartolec | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Max Ebong | F | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Yan Vorogovskiy | D | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Geoffrey Chinedu Charles | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ousmane Camara | F | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Aleksandr Marochkin | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Marin Tomasov | M | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nazmi Gripshi | F | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Aleksa Amanović | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Abzal Beysebekov | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramazan Karimov | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Driton Camaj | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nurali Zhaksylyk | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dmitriy Shomko | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Astana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | FC Astana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 26% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | v Lausanne | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Lausanne | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Dec | a Apoel Nicosia | D | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Dec | v Chelsea | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Guimaraes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Oct | v TSC Backa Topola | W | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |