Yan Vorogovskiy has already made two appearances in the 2025/26 UEFA Europa Conference League, accumulating 173 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but has delivered four key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 2.08 compared with the defender baseline of 0.57. His defensive contributions include five tackles and two interceptions, translating to 2.6 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.59. He has not taken any shots, so his shots per 90 remain at 0.0, below the baseline of 0.47. Dribbling success stands at 0.52 per 90, slightly above the defender baseline of 0.45. His average match rating is 6.2. Overall, Yan Vorogovskiy’s season so far shows a strong emphasis on chance creation and defensive work rate that exceeds typical defender metrics.
Yan Vorogovskiy has played 173 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Bašić | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Kipras Kazukolovas | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Mukhamedjan Seisen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.15 | – |
| Branimir Kalaica | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Karlo Bartolec | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Max Ebong | F | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Yan Vorogovskiy | D | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Geoffrey Chinedu Charles | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ousmane Camara | F | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Aleksandr Marochkin | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Marin Tomasov | M | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nazmi Gripshi | F | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Aleksa Amanović | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Abzal Beysebekov | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ramazan Karimov | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Driton Camaj | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nurali Zhaksylyk | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dmitriy Shomko | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Astana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 35% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | FC Astana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 74% | 4 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | FC Astana | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 35% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2023/24 | FC Astana | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | v Lausanne | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 19 Dec | a Apoel Nicosia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Dec | v Chelsea | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Guimaraes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Oct | v TSC Backa Topola | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Plzen | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Dinamo Zagreb | L | 78 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Plzen | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 83 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |