Pontus Almqvist has already shown a strikingly creative influence in his first appearance of the 2026/27 Serie A season, logging 11 minutes of play. In that brief period he produced one key pass, equating to a 8.18 key passes per 90 rate, far above the forward baseline of 1.22. While he has yet to register a goal, shot or assist, his 0.0 shots per 90 and 0.0 shots on target reflect the limited time on the pitch. Almqvist’s involvement in build-up play is underscored by his 0.0 tackles and 0.0 interceptions, contrasting with the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 for his position. With an average match rating of 6.7, the forward’s early contribution already signals a season where chance creation will be a hallmark of his performance.
P. Almqvist has played 38 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.59 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 2.37 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.37 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Lontani | F | 3 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| C. Ordoñez | M | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| S. Britschgi | D | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 14% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| E. Touré | F | 4 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| E. Valeri | D | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enrico Delprato | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Edoardo Corvi | G | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.22 | – |
| M. Troilo | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| M. Keita | M | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dominik Drobnic | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Franco Carboni | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| L. Valenti | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | – |
| Giovanni Fabbian | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | – |
| Giovanni Daffara | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.66 | – |
| M. Frigan | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| D. Romero | F | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| A. N'Diaye | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nesta Elphege | F | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| O. Diallo | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Pontus Almqvist | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Benjamin Cremaschi | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Adrián Bernabé | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Abdou-Salam Konate | M | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alessandro Circati | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Oliver Sørensen | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ousmane Diallo | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Parma | Coppa Italia | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026/27 | Parma | Serie A | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Parma | Serie A | 13 | 452 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 6 | 9 | 6 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Parma | Coppa Italia | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Serie A | 29 | 1120 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 10 | 75% | 20 | 17 | 19 | 44% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Lecce | Serie A | 30 | 2115 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 8% | 27 | 76% | 37 | 45 | 14 | 45% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 1390 | 5 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 15% | 26 | 72% | 28 | 12 | 6 | 51% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Cremonese | – | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Juventus | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 May | v Sassuolo | W | 18 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v AS Roma | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | a Inter | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Pisa | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Jan | v Inter | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Jan | a Sassuolo | D | 20 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Oct | a AS Roma | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Oct | a Genoa | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Oct | v Lecce | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Cremonese | D | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Sep | a Cagliari | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Atalanta | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Juventus | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |