Paolo Bartolomei was a decisive force in the 2022/23 Serie B campaign, appearing in 32 matches and logging 1,796 minutes. He contributed three assists and delivered 45 key passes, averaging 2.26 per 90 minutes - nearly double the midfield baseline of 1.14. Despite not scoring, his 25 shots, including 10 on target, yielded a 1.25 shots-per-90 rate, surpassing the baseline of 0.89. Defensively, he recorded 23 tackles and 30 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.15, below the 1.86 benchmark, yet his 30 interceptions underscored his reading of the game. Dribbles succeeded at 0.75 per 90, slightly below the 0.82 norm, but his overall average match rating of 6.92 reflected a solid, consistent performance throughout the season.
Paolo Bartolomei has played 1,796 minutes across 32 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 25 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago Casasola | M | 35 | 3046 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 35% | 39 | 56% | 27 | 47% | 94 | 33 | 10 | 53% | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.1 |
| Gregorio Luperini | M | 35 | 2323 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 14% | 27 | 62% | 13 | 48% | 64 | 14 | 3 | 44% | 41 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.9 |
| Giuseppe Di Serio | F | 27 | 1260 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 20% | 10 | 68% | 10 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 32 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Samuel Di Carmine | F | 29 | 1885 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 12% | 22 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 43 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.1 |
| Francesco Lisi | M | 26 | 1552 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 11 | 15% | 40 | 70% | 11 | 27% | 23 | 16 | 2 | 39% | 36 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.0 |
| Luca Strizzolo | F | 15 | 726 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 7 | 57% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.7 |
| Federico Melchiorri | F | 18 | 650 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 7 | 38% | 6 | 55% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Simone Santoro | M | 34 | 2522 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 26 | 73% | 16 | 53% | 73 | 29 | 12 | 57% | 48 | 69 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.8 |
| Christian Kouan | M | 31 | 1752 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 66% | 15 | 44% | 52 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 41 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Marco Olivieri | F | 25 | 1395 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 6% | 15 | 70% | 18 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 22 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.5 |
| Gabriele Angella | D | 17 | 1228 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 3 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 25 | 10 | 66% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.9 |
| Stefano Gori | G | 32 | 2811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 6.96 | 2.1 |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 34 | 2669 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 67% | 12 | 60% | 44 | 36 | 22 | 52% | 58 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.8 |
| Marcos Curado | D | 30 | 2550 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 42 | 51 | 16 | 61% | 41 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Paolo Bartolomei | M | 32 | 1796 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 0% | 45 | 67% | 15 | 68% | 23 | 30 | 5 | 49% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.8 |
| Cristian Dell'Orco | D | 21 | 1765 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 30 | 29 | 17 | 59% | 14 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.3 |
| Yeferson Paz | D | 26 | 1429 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 60% | 7 | 26% | 40 | 16 | 3 | 43% | 39 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.0 |
| Edoardo Iannoni | M | 28 | 1283 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 68% | 15 | 43% | 43 | 27 | 2 | 48% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.2 |
| Aljaž Struna | D | 14 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 12 | 16 | 7 | 56% | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.7 |
| Aleandro Rosi | D | 15 | 722 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 23 | 4 | 62% | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.9 |
| Leonardo Capezzi | M | 13 | 678 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 9 | 4 | 40% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.3 |
| Miloš Vulić | M | 8 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Jacopo Furlan | G | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Ryder Matos | F | 15 | 427 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 6 | 46% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.6 |
| Andrea Beghetto | D | 7 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.4 |
| Emmanuel Ekong | F | 9 | 228 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.7 |
| Stipe Vulikić | D | 6 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.0 |
| Damiano Cancellieri | D | 6 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| Alessio Abibi | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.35 | – |
| Samuele Righetti | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Ghion | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alessandro Seghetti | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Perugia | Serie B | 32 | 1796 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 0% | 45 | 67% | 15 | 23 | 30 | 49% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | v Benevento | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 13 May | a Venezia | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 30 Apr | a Spal | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.6 |
| 22 Apr | v Cosenza | D | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 15 Apr | a Genoa | L | 57 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.8 |
| 05 Apr | v Reggina | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 18 Mar | a Cittadella | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.5 |
| 05 Mar | a Sudtirol | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 01 Mar | v Como | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 24 Feb | a Pisa | L | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 18 Feb | v Ternana | W | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 9.3 |
| 11 Feb | a Ascoli | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 04 Feb | v Brescia | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| 28 Jan | a Bari | W | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 21 Jan | a Parma | L | 68 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |