Emmanuel Ekong has appeared in four matches of the 2026/27 Allsvenskan season, logging 59 minutes of action. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken three shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 4.58 compared with a league average of 0.99. Ekong has not recorded any key passes, falling well below the baseline of 1.4 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensive contributions include one tackle and no interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 figure of 1.53 versus the league average of 1.95. He has not completed any successful dribbles, and his average match rating sits at 6.53. These numbers depict a midfielder who has yet to make a significant impact in front of goal or in creating chances, while contributing modestly in defensive actions.
Emmanuel Ekong has played 59 minutes across 4 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Botheim | F | 19 | 1522 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 40% | 15 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.0 |
| Sead Hakšabanović | M | 19 | 1589 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 16 | 12% | 39 | 87% | 20 | 39% | 20 | 13 | 0 | 43% | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.5 |
| Adrian Skogmar | M | 18 | 1240 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 22 | 85% | 13 | 30% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 35% | 23 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.2 |
| Diego García | F | 8 | 312 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.9 |
| Kenan Busuladžić | M | 15 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10 | 84% | 11 | 55% | 32 | 7 | 4 | 53% | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.0 |
| Otto Rosengren | M | 17 | 1480 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 36 | 88% | 6 | 35% | 30 | 17 | 9 | 50% | 34 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 0.7 |
| Jens Stryger Larsen | D | 18 | 1356 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 15 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 12 | 7 | 57% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| Andrej Đurić | D | 15 | 1251 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 33% | 24 | 9 | 18 | 61% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Busanello | D | 14 | 932 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 79% | 7 | 39% | 32 | 21 | 3 | 66% | 13 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.9 |
| Oscar Sjostrand | M | 12 | 745 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 3 | 73% | 11 | 33% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.6 |
| Anton Höög | M | 9 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 9 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Noah Åstrand John | D | 10 | 468 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Taha Ali | M | 6 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 36% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.9 |
| Pontus Jansson | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Robin Olsen | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 7.12 | 3.7 |
| Theodor Lundbergh | M | 19 | 862 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 26 | 17 | 3 | 49% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Colin Rösler | D | 10 | 850 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 10 | 59% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Malte Palsson | D | 8 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.8 |
| Johan Dahlin | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Bleon Kurtulus | D | 12 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Johan Karlsson | D | 10 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Yanis Karabelyov | M | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen | F | 11 | 214 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Isaac Assibu | F | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.1 |
| Arnór Sigurðsson | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jovan Milosavljević | M | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| William Nieroth Lundgren | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.90 | – |
| Anders Christiansen | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Stian Gregersen | D | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Ekong | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Stefano Vecchia | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 21 | 934 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 18% | 5 | 83% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Coppa Italia | 3 | 194 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 74% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Serie A | 15 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023/24 | Istra 1961 | HNL | 21 | 1203 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 14% | 7 | 75% | 18 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Empoli | Serie A | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Perugia | Serie B | 9 | 228 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2022/23 | Empoli | Serie A | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jul | a Degerfors IF | W | 10 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 May | v Halmstad | W | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 17 May | a Hammarby FF | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a BK Hacken | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Jan | a Genk | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Jan | v FK Crvena Zvezda | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Dec | a FC Porto | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Nov | a Nottingham Forest | L | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Gais | W | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Panathinaikos | L | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Nov | a BK Hacken | D | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Oct | v Hammarby FF | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Dinamo Zagreb | D | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Oct | a IFK Norrkoping | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Sirius | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |