Johan Karlsson has been a standout in the Allsvenskan this season, carrying the ball past opponents far more than his peers. In ten appearances totalling 313 minutes, he has accumulated 6 tackles and 2 interceptions, matching a tackles per 90 rate of 1.73 against a baseline of 1.61, and has delivered 3 key passes, a key passes per 90 of 0.86 versus the baseline of 0.61. While he has not scored or assisted, his dribbles succeeded per 90 stand at 0.58, noticeably higher than the baseline of 0.31, underscoring his ability to advance the ball. His average match rating of 6.6 reflects his consistent contribution to the team's defensive solidity and forward momentum. Johan Karlsson’s performance this season so far highlights his role as a ball-carrying defender who consistently outpaces his counterparts.
Johan Karlsson has played 313 minutes across 10 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Botheim | F | 19 | 1522 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 40% | 15 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.0 |
| Sead Hakšabanović | M | 19 | 1589 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 16 | 12% | 39 | 87% | 20 | 39% | 20 | 13 | 0 | 43% | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.5 |
| Adrian Skogmar | M | 18 | 1240 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 22 | 85% | 13 | 30% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 35% | 23 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.2 |
| Diego García | F | 8 | 312 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.9 |
| Kenan Busuladžić | M | 15 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10 | 84% | 11 | 55% | 32 | 7 | 4 | 53% | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.0 |
| Otto Rosengren | M | 17 | 1480 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 36 | 88% | 6 | 35% | 30 | 17 | 9 | 50% | 34 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 0.7 |
| Jens Stryger Larsen | D | 18 | 1356 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 15 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 12 | 7 | 57% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| Andrej Đurić | D | 15 | 1251 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 33% | 24 | 9 | 18 | 61% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Busanello | D | 14 | 932 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 79% | 7 | 39% | 32 | 21 | 3 | 66% | 13 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.9 |
| Oscar Sjostrand | M | 12 | 745 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 3 | 73% | 11 | 33% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.6 |
| Anton Höög | M | 9 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 9 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Noah Åstrand John | D | 10 | 468 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Taha Ali | M | 6 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 36% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.9 |
| Pontus Jansson | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Robin Olsen | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 7.12 | 3.7 |
| Theodor Lundbergh | M | 19 | 862 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 26 | 17 | 3 | 49% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Colin Rösler | D | 10 | 850 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 10 | 59% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Malte Palsson | D | 8 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.8 |
| Johan Dahlin | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Bleon Kurtulus | D | 12 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Johan Karlsson | D | 10 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Yanis Karabelyov | M | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen | F | 11 | 214 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Isaac Assibu | F | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.1 |
| Arnór Sigurðsson | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jovan Milosavljević | M | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| William Nieroth Lundgren | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.90 | – |
| Anders Christiansen | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Stian Gregersen | D | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Ekong | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Stefano Vecchia | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 10 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 14 | 971 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 86% | 5 | 17 | 12 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Malmo FF | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 17 | 1391 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 11 | 28 | 17 | 52% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 26 | 1947 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 86% | 17 | 37 | 19 | 56% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 13 | 1087 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 90% | 6 | 19 | 19 | 61% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2022/23 | Sirius | Allsvenskan | 13 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v Degerfors IF | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 02 Aug | a IF Brommapojkarna | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 26 Jul | v IF Elfsborg | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 12 Jul | v IFK Goteborg | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| 04 Jul | a Degerfors IF | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 17 May | a Hammarby FF | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.9 |
| 10 May | a BK Hacken | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 17 Apr | a Djurgardens IF | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 12 Apr | v Gais | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 10.0 |
| 05 Apr | a Orgryte IS | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 29 Jan | a Genk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Jan | v FK Crvena Zvezda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Dec | a FC Porto | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Nov | a BK Hacken | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Degerfors IF | D | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |