Patrick Ciurria has been a prolific creator for his side in the 2025/26 Serie B campaign, recording 34 key passes in 29 appearances and 1696 minutes on the pitch. His 1 goal and 2 assists translate to a goals-plus-assists tally that, while modest in raw numbers, reflects his role in generating chances rather than finishing them. Ciurria’s 8 shots, with 5 on target, give a conversion rate of 12 percent, well below the league average for his position, yet his 1.8 key passes per 90 minutes outpace the baseline of 1.17. He has also contributed defensively, making 13 tackles and 3 interceptions, slightly below the baseline for tackles but matching the average defensive involvement for a forward. Overall, Ciurria’s 6.72 average match rating underscores his consistent contribution to the team’s attacking play.
Patrick Ciurria has played 1,696 minutes across 29 appearances in Serie B, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Petagna | F | 31 | 1285 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 39% | 31 | 78% | 15 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 19 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.7 |
| Patrick Cutrone | F | 20 | 1349 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 19% | 17 | 80% | 8 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.4 |
| Hernani | M | 22 | 1303 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 22% | 26 | 82% | 14 | 48% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 51% | 24 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.2 |
| Matteo Pessina | M | 38 | 3387 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 22% | 41 | 85% | 13 | 54% | 57 | 42 | 19 | 60% | 31 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.9 |
| Paulo Azzi | M | 39 | 3262 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 17 | 11% | 43 | 80% | 50 | 51% | 79 | 20 | 8 | 50% | 47 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.5 |
| Samuele Birindelli | M | 38 | 3090 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 17% | 34 | 79% | 11 | 38% | 44 | 28 | 8 | 49% | 39 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Dany Mota | F | 35 | 2027 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 16% | 23 | 78% | 17 | 46% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 47% | 33 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.2 |
| Agustín Álvarez | F | 25 | 911 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 12 | 79% | 10 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Filippo Delli Carri | D | 36 | 2251 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 6 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 50 | 26 | 17 | 54% | 37 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 8.6 |
| Armando Izzo | D | 15 | 1225 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 86% | 22 | 14 | 9 | 60% | 32 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.9 |
| Luca Ravanelli | D | 33 | 2575 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 57 | 22 | 23 | 64% | 22 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.8 |
| Andrea Carboni | D | 34 | 2552 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 8% | 21 | 83% | 6 | 40% | 68 | 35 | 21 | 55% | 53 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.7 |
| Pedro Obiang | M | 36 | 2511 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 19 | 87% | 15 | 68% | 63 | 27 | 8 | 58% | 32 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Andrea Colpani | F | 28 | 1483 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 6% | 38 | 84% | 15 | 31% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 47% | 15 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.6 |
| Keita Baldé | F | 21 | 998 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 26 | 86% | 12 | 75% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 23 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| Giuseppe Caso | M | 16 | 593 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 20 | 83% | 11 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.4 |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | D | 33 | 1907 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 86% | 9 | 45% | 32 | 19 | 9 | 57% | 31 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.4 |
| Patrick Ciurria | F | 29 | 1696 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 34 | 80% | 4 | 17% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 21 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.5 |
| Leonardo Colombo | M | 31 | 1447 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 11 | 88% | 4 | 31% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 39% | 33 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Mirko Marić | F | 13 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Demba Thiam | G | 43 | 3900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 7.08 | 2.7 |
| Adam Bakoune | D | 22 | 1059 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 19 | 56% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.1 |
| Arvid Brorsson | D | 13 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.5 |
| Nicolas Galazzi | M | 12 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 0.8 |
| Gianluca Caprari | F | 9 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 4 | 33% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.7 |
| Kevin Zeroli | M | 5 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Silvère Ganvoula | F | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Valentin Antov | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Samuele Capolupo | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Monza | Serie B | 28 | 1591 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 30 | 80% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 31% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Serie A | 21 | 1117 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 81% | 5 | 22 | 6 | 43% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Monza | Serie A | 22 | 1602 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0% | 30 | 79% | 9 | 30 | 9 | 49% | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Monza | Serie A | 36 | 2758 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 23 | 16% | 36 | 82% | 16 | 31 | 7 | 49% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | v Empoli | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 17 Apr | a Sampdoria | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 06 Apr | a Catanzaro | D | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Venezia | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 14 Mar | v Palermo | W | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.3 |
| 03 Mar | a Cesena | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 27 Feb | v Virtus Entella | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.9 |
| 21 Feb | a Carrarese | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 15 Feb | v Juve Stabia | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 11 Feb | a Sudtirol | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 08 Feb | v Avellino | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.9 |
| 01 Feb | a Padova | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 17 Jan | v Frosinone | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 10 Jan | a Virtus Entella | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 26 Dec | a Modena | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |