Paul Eymard has appeared five times for his club in the 2025/26 Ligue 2 campaign, accumulating 217 minutes of play. He has not found the back of the net and has not provided an assist, but he has taken two shots, both of which were on target. His passing has yielded two key passes, and defensively he has made five tackles, with no interceptions recorded. Eymard’s per-90 statistics show a slightly lower output than the league baseline in shots, key passes and tackles, while his dribble success remains at zero. His average match rating of 6.4 reflects a modest contribution across the board, and his conversion rate stands at 0%. Overall, the numbers depict a midfielder who is still finding his footing in the current season.
Paul Eymard has played 217 minutes across 5 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuriko Davitashvili | F | 33 | 2482 | 16 | 5 | 48 | 27 | 33% | 49 | 86% | 34 | 44% | 27 | 12 | 2 | 39% | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.9 |
| Lucas Stassin | F | 35 | 2596 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 35 | 16% | 40 | 80% | 32 | 56% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 42% | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| Irvin Cardona | F | 36 | 2210 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 15 | 17% | 51 | 73% | 20 | 44% | 26 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 16 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.0 |
| Joshua Duffus | F | 30 | 938 | 7 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 24% | 8 | 79% | 11 | 44% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 20 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Augustine Boakye | F | 34 | 2746 | 5 | 9 | 47 | 21 | 11% | 54 | 82% | 35 | 49% | 55 | 15 | 6 | 43% | 61 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.8 |
| Florian Tardieu | M | 26 | 2106 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 25% | 45 | 90% | 5 | 29% | 34 | 24 | 4 | 53% | 19 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 1.2 |
| Mickael Nade | D | 37 | 3043 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 91% | 7 | 70% | 56 | 39 | 19 | 68% | 32 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.1 |
| Kevin Pedro | D | 22 | 1872 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 10 | 86% | 15 | 47% | 45 | 26 | 6 | 58% | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.7 |
| Benjamin Old | D | 32 | 2085 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 7% | 16 | 85% | 16 | 36% | 34 | 26 | 5 | 49% | 13 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.4 |
| Mahmoud Jaber | M | 20 | 1499 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 18 | 93% | 17 | 57% | 61 | 17 | 3 | 53% | 36 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.8 |
| Aimen Moueffek | M | 32 | 1385 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 12 | 88% | 23 | 45% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 27 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.6 |
| Igor Miladinović | M | 27 | 1280 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 14 | 88% | 25 | 60% | 40 | 13 | 3 | 53% | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.8 |
| Julien Le Cardinal | D | 14 | 1133 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 2 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 16 | 4 | 61% | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7.5 |
| João Ferreira | D | 18 | 1024 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 8% | 11 | 84% | 6 | 46% | 23 | 11 | 5 | 55% | 23 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 34 | 3059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 6.91 | 2.8 |
| Maxime Bernauer | D | 17 | 1460 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 19 | 12 | 15 | 57% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.9 |
| Abdoulaye Kanté | M | 16 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 7 | 64% | 25 | 24 | 4 | 41% | 40 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.4 |
| Ebenezer Annan | D | 18 | 1244 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 16 | 0 | 55% | 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Chico Lamba | D | 14 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.4 |
| Dennis Appiah | D | 19 | 988 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 4 | 21% | 26 | 15 | 3 | 43% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Luan Gadegbeku | M | 11 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 6 | 55% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Nadir El Jamali | M | 16 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 9 | 39% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.6 |
| Brice Maubleu | G | 5 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.00 | – |
| Paul Eymard | M | 5 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Yvann Maçon | D | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dylan Batubinsika | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Djylian N'Guessan | F | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Strahinja Stojković | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lassana Traoré | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Saint Etienne | Coupe de France | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | v Boulogne | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Reims | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Clermont Foot | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Jan | a Le Mans | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Nice | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |