Augustine Boakye has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 campaign, appearing in three matches and logging 217 minutes. He has supplied two assists, a figure that exceeds the midfielder baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90, and has recorded five key passes himself, translating to 2.07 key passes per 90 - well above the 1.33 baseline. Boakye has taken five shots, giving him 2.07 shots per 90, more than the baseline of 0.97, yet none of those shots have found the target, resulting in a 0% conversion rate. Defensively, he has completed five tackles, which equates to 2.07 tackles per 90, surpassing the 1.84 baseline, and has made one interception. His average match rating stands at 6.9, indicating solid contributions across the board.
Augustine Boakye has played 301 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.30 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 7.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Cardona | F | 4 | 281 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Thierno Ballo | M | 4 | 255 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Jakob Breum | M | 3 | 207 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.93 | – |
| Áron Csongvai | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Augustine Boakye | M | 4 | 301 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Zuriko Davitashvili | F | 4 | 204 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 91% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Sohaib Nair | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 6 | 78% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Kevin Pedro | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Julien Le Cardinal | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 8 | 3 | 71% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.92 | – |
| Maxime Bernauer | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Tamar Svetlin | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Joshua Duffus | F | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| João Ferreira | D | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lucas Stassin | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Adam Baallal | M | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Benjamin Old | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nathan Kasia Nkondo | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nadir El Jamali | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 4 | 301 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/26 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2476 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 18 | 12% | 51 | 82% | 32 | 49 | 15 | 43% | 57 | 12 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/26 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Saint Etienne | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 1 | 17 | 741 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 13 | 77% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 30% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 27 | 1888 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 21 | 26% | 27 | 65% | 32 | 35 | 13 | 38% | 33 | 6 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 15 | 660 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 10 | 68% | 16 | 13 | 6 | 41% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Dijon | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Grenoble | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Clermont Foot | W | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Sochaux | W | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 May | a Nice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 May | v Nice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | v Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Rodez | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Estac Troyes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bastia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Dunkerque | W | 54 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Nancy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Grenoble | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v RED Star FC 93 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |