Jakob Breum has already proven to be a goal-scoring threat in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, netting 2 goals in 3 appearances and adding 2 assists from 207 minutes on the pitch. His goal rate of 0.87 per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfield baseline of 0.14, while his 5 shots, 3 of which were on target, give him a conversion rate of 40 percent that outpaces the average 0.97 shots per 90 for midfielders. Breum also contributes creatively, with 5 key passes in 207 minutes, translating to 2.17 key passes per 90, well above the 1.33 baseline. His overall match rating of 7.93 reflects his impact, and while his defensive stats are modest - no tackles and one interception - his offensive output clearly outpaces the typical midfielder in this competition.
Jakob Breum has played 207 minutes across 3 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.87 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 40% of 5 shots and averaging 7.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Cardona | F | 4 | 281 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Thierno Ballo | M | 4 | 255 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Jakob Breum | M | 3 | 207 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.93 | – |
| Áron Csongvai | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Augustine Boakye | M | 4 | 301 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Zuriko Davitashvili | F | 4 | 204 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 91% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Sohaib Nair | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 6 | 78% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Kevin Pedro | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Julien Le Cardinal | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 8 | 3 | 71% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.92 | – |
| Maxime Bernauer | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Tamar Svetlin | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Joshua Duffus | F | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| João Ferreira | D | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lucas Stassin | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Adam Baallal | M | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Benjamin Old | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nathan Kasia Nkondo | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nadir El Jamali | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 3 | 207 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.93 |
| 2025/26 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 28 | 2041 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 24% | 53 | 84% | 30 | 18 | 9 | 58% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | GO Ahead Eagles | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 428 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | GO Ahead Eagles | KNVB Beker | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 26 | 2062 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 22 | 24% | 44 | 78% | 23 | 22 | 8 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | KNVB Beker | 3 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 7 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 34 | 1631 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 20 | 8% | 33 | 81% | 24 | 28 | 12 | 44% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Odense | Superliga | 21 | 812 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 10 | 18 | 4 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Grenoble | W | 27 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Clermont Foot | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Sochaux | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 17 May | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | a Sparta Rotterdam | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Apr | v AZ Alkmaar | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Groningen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | v PEC Zwolle | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Utrecht | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v NAC Breda | W | 77 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Twente | L | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Excelsior | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Heracles | W | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Feyenoord | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |