Thierno Ballo has delivered an impressive start to the 2026/27 Ligue 2 campaign, scoring two goals and providing two assists in just three appearances that total 190 minutes. His goal-scoring rate of 0.95 per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14, while his conversion rate of 33% from six shots, three of which were on target, demonstrates efficient finishing. Ballo has also contributed to build-up play with two key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.33, but his defensive contributions remain solid with 1.42 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.84. Averaging a match rating of 7.3, Ballo’s early season performance highlights his offensive impact relative to the typical midfielder profile.
Thierno Ballo has played 255 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 1.41 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 44% of 9 shots and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Cardona | F | 4 | 281 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Thierno Ballo | M | 4 | 255 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Jakob Breum | M | 3 | 207 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.93 | – |
| Áron Csongvai | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Augustine Boakye | M | 4 | 301 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Zuriko Davitashvili | F | 4 | 204 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 91% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Sohaib Nair | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 6 | 78% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Kevin Pedro | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 29% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Julien Le Cardinal | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 8 | 3 | 71% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.92 | – |
| Maxime Bernauer | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Tamar Svetlin | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Joshua Duffus | F | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| João Ferreira | D | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lucas Stassin | F | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Adam Baallal | M | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Benjamin Old | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nathan Kasia Nkondo | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nadir El Jamali | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 4 | 255 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | Championship | 33 | 1978 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 13 | 3% | 22 | 70% | 16 | 45 | 10 | 39% | 34 | 6 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | League Cup | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | FA Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 31 | 2464 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 26% | 34 | 72% | 48 | 31 | 9 | 38% | 44 | 7 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 28 | 2075 | 12 | 3 | 45 | 27 | 27% | 22 | 74% | 42 | 22 | 7 | 35% | 37 | 5 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 29 | 1235 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 25% | 17 | 76% | 23 | 26 | 7 | 39% | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Dijon | W | 65 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Grenoble | W | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Clermont Foot | W | 59 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Sochaux | W | 69 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 May | v Hull | L | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 May | a Hull | D | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Oxford | – | 62 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Leicester | – | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Stoke | – | 80 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v QPR | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Apr | a West Brom | – | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Hull | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Portsmouth | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Sheffield United | – | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Jan | a Coventry | – | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |