Peter Pawlett was a midfield presence in the 2022/23 Premiership season, featuring in twelve matches and recording 350 minutes on the pitch. He managed one assist and did not score, but his contribution to the attack was evident in his 4 shots, 2 of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.03 compared with the league baseline of 0.82. His vision was highlighted by 5 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.29 versus the baseline 1.11. Defensively he completed 5 tackles and 1 interception, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.29 against the league average of 1.84. Notably, his 1.8 successful dribbles per 90 outpaced the baseline of 0.69, indicating that Pawlett carried the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers.
Peter Pawlett has played 350 minutes across 12 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Fletcher | F | 35 | 2711 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 37 | 11% | 25 | 62% | 7 | 24% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 56 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.4 |
| Jamie McGrath | M | 34 | 2539 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 53% | 52 | 79% | 31 | 54% | 62 | 21 | 10 | 51% | 32 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.2 |
| Dylan Levitt | M | 29 | 2249 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 31% | 26 | 82% | 14 | 50% | 50 | 23 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.5 |
| Tony Watt | F | 19 | 1152 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 5 | 60% | 8 | 27% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 30 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.2 |
| Aziz Behich | M | 32 | 2780 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 33 | 74% | 16 | 31% | 48 | 20 | 5 | 49% | 16 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.4 |
| Glenn Middleton | F | 31 | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 12% | 28 | 77% | 15 | 41% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 19 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Ian Harkes | M | 32 | 2340 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 9% | 16 | 75% | 10 | 33% | 48 | 29 | 4 | 49% | 21 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.3 |
| Liam Smith | D | 30 | 2655 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 19 | 73% | 8 | 67% | 36 | 42 | 12 | 49% | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.7 |
| Craig Sibbald | M | 37 | 2605 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 12 | 78% | 23 | 59% | 92 | 47 | 8 | 57% | 35 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Kieran Freeman | D | 25 | 1945 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 11 | 64% | 4 | 57% | 30 | 14 | 4 | 52% | 22 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.8 |
| Charlie Mulgrew | D | 21 | 1732 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 22 | 28 | 21 | 70% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.7 |
| Ilmari Niskanen | M | 22 | 911 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 69% | 7 | 32% | 36 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.2 |
| Ryan Edwards | D | 34 | 2717 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 19 | 30 | 67% | 13 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.4 |
| Scott McMann | D | 31 | 2558 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 15 | 50% | 44 | 47 | 19 | 61% | 28 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.5 |
| Mark Birighitti | G | 28 | 2515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 6.82 | 8.2 |
| Ross Graham | D | 15 | 1087 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 13 | 17 | 54% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.8 |
| Loick Ayina | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 9 | 75% | 27 | 16 | 13 | 56% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| Arnaud Djoum | M | 16 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 33 | 7 | 6 | 53% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.4 |
| Carljohan Eriksson | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.73 | 5.9 |
| Kai Fotheringham | M | 11 | 486 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 64% | 10 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.1 |
| Peter Pawlett | M | 12 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.2 |
| Sadat Anaku | F | 14 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.2 |
| Rory Macleod | F | 15 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.5 |
| Mathew Anim Cudjoe | M | 13 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 6 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.3 |
| Jack Newman | G | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.45 | – |
| Archie Meekison | M | 8 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 1 | 14% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 3.8 |
| Nicky Clark | F | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Miller Thomson | M | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Dundee Utd | Premiership | 12 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | a Motherwell | L | 71 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.8 |
| 24 May | v Kilmarnock | L | 65 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 20 May | a Livingston | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 01 Apr | a Rangers | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.9 |
| 18 Mar | v ST Mirren | D | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 04 Feb | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 52 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 01 Feb | a Kilmarnock | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 29 Jan | v Celtic | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 14 Jan | a Hibernian | D | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 12 Nov | a Aberdeen | L | 5 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 29 Oct | v Motherwell | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 08 Oct | v Aberdeen | W | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |