Petrișor Petrescu delivered an unusually prolific spell in the 2023/24 Liga I season, scoring one goal in seven appearances that equated to 0.85 goals per 90 minutes, far exceeding the midfielder baseline of 0.13. His shooting rate of 4.25 shots per 90 minutes outpaced the baseline of 0.97, and his conversion rate of 20% yielded a goal from five attempts. Petrișor also contributed four key passes per 90 minutes, more than triple the baseline of 1.12, while maintaining a solid defensive presence with 1.7 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.91. Across 106 minutes, he averaged a match rating of 6.7, underscoring his impact in a compact sample of the season.
Petrişor Petrescu has played 106 minutes across 7 appearances in Liga I, scoring 0.85 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Paraschiv | F | 38 | 2921 | 11 | 4 | 56 | 29 | 20% | 36 | 69% | 27 | 50% | 24 | 13 | 5 | 51% | 23 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.4 |
| Silviu Balaure | M | 39 | 2883 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 15 | 23% | 54 | 81% | 30 | 59% | 49 | 17 | 2 | 51% | 18 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.1 |
| Gabriel Iancu | F | 33 | 1710 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 17 | 12% | 23 | 75% | 15 | 44% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 37% | 43 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.8 |
| Ianis Stoica | M | 15 | 1098 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 22% | 7 | 82% | 13 | 41% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 34 | 1618 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 18 | 10% | 33 | 70% | 31 | 41% | 31 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 31 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.0 |
| Sota Mino | M | 35 | 2922 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 24 | 81% | 20 | 57% | 112 | 61 | 12 | 58% | 76 | 73 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.2 |
| Valerică Găman | D | 32 | 2813 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 24 | 40 | 20 | 59% | 28 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.7 |
| Alexandru Jipa | M | 31 | 1545 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 8% | 20 | 72% | 27 | 47% | 25 | 21 | 4 | 45% | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.3 |
| Alexandru Oroian | D | 26 | 1371 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 10 | 72% | 5 | 36% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 13 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.7 |
| Baba Alhassan | M | 19 | 1337 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 14 | 86% | 22 | 63% | 31 | 27 | 3 | 52% | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.0 |
| Florin Bejan | D | 28 | 2149 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 31 | 38 | 12 | 63% | 17 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Raul Opruț | D | 19 | 1693 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 19 | 73% | 7 | 33% | 67 | 29 | 7 | 57% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 3.6 |
| Alessandro Murgia | M | 24 | 1662 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 12 | 82% | 17 | 53% | 48 | 29 | 6 | 54% | 35 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.5 |
| Dragoș Iancu | M | 19 | 669 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 2 | 18% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Rúben Fonseca | F | 28 | 622 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 11% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.2 |
| Petrişor Petrescu | M | 7 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Mihai Butean | D | 39 | 3449 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0% | 31 | 77% | 32 | 56% | 71 | 62 | 14 | 53% | 35 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.9 |
| Cătălin Căbuz | G | 32 | 2889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 7.17 | 4.5 |
| Ionuț Stoica | D | 31 | 2262 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 26 | 29 | 20 | 63% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.8 |
| Ionuț Biceanu | M | 29 | 991 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 7 | 58% | 25 | 11 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.8 |
| Paolo Medina | D | 14 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.7 |
| Karlo Letica | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.82 | – |
| Cosmin Bucuroiu | F | 14 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 53% | 7 | 78% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.3 |
| Vlad Muțiu | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Marius Antoche | M | 7 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.7 |
| Cristi Bărbuț | M | 6 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.0 |
| Kablan N'Goma | F | 5 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Adrian Petre | F | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Kevin Ciubotaru | D | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | AFC Hermannstadt | Liga I | 7 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | AFC Hermannstadt | Liga I | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| 24 Nov | v Politehnica Iasi | D | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.4 |
| 06 Nov | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 21 Sep | v FCSB | D | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 17 Sep | v FC Voluntari | W | 13 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.3 |
| 23 Jul | a Politehnica Iasi | W | 21 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 15 Jul | v Farul Constanta | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 19 May | v Universitatea Cluj | L | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |