Rafael Ionut has appeared once in the Liga I 2025/26 season, playing 12 minutes without scoring, assisting, shooting, or creating key passes. In that brief time he recorded no tackles or interceptions, and his per-90 statistics remain at zero for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles. Compared with the league averages for a forward - 0.3 goals per 90, 1.75 shots per 90, 1.35 key passes per 90, 1.06 tackles per 90, and 1.07 successful dribbles per 90 - Rafael Ionut has not yet contributed in those areas. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects a modest impact in the single appearance. The numbers suggest a forward who has yet to make a measurable influence in the season so far.
Rafael Ionut has played 12 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.30 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.07 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.23 1.17 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adel Bettaieb | F | 38 | 2820 | 11 | 2 | 53 | 24 | 21% | 31 | 74% | 34 | 32% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 38 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.9 |
| Ricardo Matos | F | 33 | 2234 | 10 | 6 | 36 | 18 | 28% | 30 | 71% | 10 | 29% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 28 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Robert Moldoveanu | F | 33 | 1787 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 13% | 13 | 60% | 9 | 21% | 29 | 13 | 1 | 45% | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.1 |
| Rober Sierra | M | 40 | 3428 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 12 | 78% | 15 | 60% | 62 | 54 | 15 | 59% | 42 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.3 |
| Leard Sadriu | D | 36 | 3131 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 10 | 75% | 8 | 80% | 44 | 44 | 25 | 52% | 59 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.9 |
| Yanis Pirvu | F | 38 | 1644 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 9 | 65% | 13 | 43% | 37 | 12 | 0 | 50% | 23 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Caio Ferreira | F | 18 | 1260 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 11% | 23 | 72% | 34 | 46% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.2 |
| Florin Borța | D | 31 | 2266 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 31 | 66% | 4 | 24% | 44 | 31 | 6 | 43% | 37 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Ionut Radescu | M | 33 | 1764 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 12 | 62% | 6 | 30% | 34 | 16 | 6 | 43% | 33 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.7 |
| Guilherme Garutti | D | 22 | 1447 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 20 | 25 | 17 | 63% | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.8 |
| Claudiu Micovschi | M | 11 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 6 | 78% | 3 | 20% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Mario Tudose | D | 39 | 3421 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 67 | 34 | 28 | 57% | 35 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 0.7 |
| Vadim Rață | M | 35 | 2542 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 27 | 78% | 11 | 41% | 54 | 31 | 7 | 39% | 54 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.5 |
| Dorinel Oancea | D | 31 | 2324 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 27 | 66% | 20 | 67% | 68 | 36 | 4 | 54% | 46 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.3 |
| David Lazar | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 6.91 | 6.4 |
| Marius Briceag | D | 26 | 1805 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 64% | 10 | 59% | 28 | 13 | 9 | 52% | 20 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.9 |
| Cătălin Căbuz | G | 12 | 1095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Jakov Blagaić | M | 19 | 1038 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 3 | 30% | 19 | 18 | 1 | 46% | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.9 |
| Costinel Tofan | D | 12 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 6 | 55% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.3 |
| Cătălin Straton | G | 7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Esteban Orozco | D | 10 | 572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 10 | 5 | 59% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.5 |
| Takayuki Seto | M | 17 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 13 | 4 | 46% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.6 |
| Kevin Luckassen Brobbey | F | 21 | 499 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 14 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 8.0 |
| Xian Emmers | M | 7 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.2 |
| Nacho Heras | F | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Michael Idowu | F | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Franck Tchassem | M | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 47% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Robert Popescu | F | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Adriano Manole | M | 6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.7 |
| Claudiu Stancu | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mihai Roman II | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rafael Ionut | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Luca Crăciun | G | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Bogdan Buse | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Iulian Moldovan | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Mario Marin | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Arges Pitesti | Liga I | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |