Raoul Giger has appeared in three Ekstraklasa matches this season, accumulating 218 minutes of play. He has not scored but has delivered one assist, contributing to the team's offensive efforts. Giger has taken no shots, resulting in zero shots on target, but he has created two key passes, averaging 0.83 key passes per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 0.56. Defensively, he has made five tackles and intercepted three passes, which translates to 2.06 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.65. His overall match rating averages 6.63, reflecting a solid contribution from the back line. Raoul Giger’s statistics illustrate a defender who focuses on defensive duties while occasionally supporting the attack through assists and key passes.
Raoul Giger has played 308 minutes across 4 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordi Sánchez | F | 6 | 491 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 40% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Marko Božić | M | 6 | 457 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 7 | 78% | 10 | 59% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.2 |
| Ángel Rodado | F | 6 | 285 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.0 |
| Elie Youan | F | 5 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 87% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Jérémy Guillemenot | F | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marcel Łubik | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.15 | 5.1 |
| Alan Uryga | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 4 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| Jakub Krzyżanowski | D | 6 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Kacper Duda | M | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 17 | 1 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.2 |
| Julius Ertlthaler | M | 6 | 419 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Maxence Maisonneuve | D | 5 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| James Igbekeme | M | 6 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Frederico Duarte | M | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raoul Giger | D | 4 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Julian Lelieveld | D | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Maciej Kuziemka | M | 6 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Darijo Grujčić | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rafał Mikulec | D | 3 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Marc Carbo | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ervin Omić | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wisla Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 58% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Lausanne | Super League | 29 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 11 | 58 | 41 | 57% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Lausanne | Super League | 33 | 2575 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 19 | 63 | 41 | 58% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Wieczysta Kraków | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Pogon Szczecin | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Piast Gliwice | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 26 Jul | v GKS Katowice | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 May | v FC Lugano | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 May | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | a FC Luzern | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 May | v BSC Young Boys | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | v FC Lugano | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a FC Winterthur | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Apr | a FC Zurich | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 30 Mar | v FC Luzern | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a FC ST. Gallen | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Grasshoppers | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Feb | a FC Basel 1893 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |