Raúl Sánchez has delivered a defensively focused performance in the first two matches of the 2026/27 Segunda División season, appearing in 168 minutes. He has recorded five tackles, averaging 2.68 per 90 minutes, which exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. His defensive work is complemented by a single interception and a single shot on target, matching a shots-on-target per 90 of 1.00. Off the ball, Sánchez has contributed one key pass, giving him 0.54 key passes per 90, below the baseline of 1.33 but still indicative of occasional creative output. With no goals or assists yet, his goal contribution remains at 0.00 per 90, below the baseline of 0.14. His overall match rating of 6.85 reflects a solid defensive contribution in the early part of the season.
Raúl Sánchez has played 194 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ousmane Camara | F | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 73% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pablo Santiago | M | 3 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Francisco Castillo | M | 2 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Jeremy Mellot | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Romain Matthys | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.67 | – |
| Alberto Jiménez | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 8 | 3 | 5 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Diego Barri | M | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Álvaro Martín | M | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Juanjo Nieto | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Raúl Sánchez | F | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Agustín Sienra | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Lucas Alcazar | D | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Antonio Gala | M | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Íñigo Cordoba | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adam Jakobsen | F | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Marc-Olivier Doué | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rodrigo Rego | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Israel Suero | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hamza Bellari | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jari Vlak | M | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alvaro Garcia | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Castellón | Segunda División | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Castellón | Segunda División | 15 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 6 | 16 | 5 | 52% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Castellón | Segunda División | 34 | 2773 | 12 | 4 | 42 | 25 | 29% | 32 | 71% | 42 | 49 | 13 | 49% | 52 | 6 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2024/25 | Castellón | Copa del Rey | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Celta de Vigo II | W | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Sabadell | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Real Sociedad II | W | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Jun | a Almeria | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Jun | v Almeria | D | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 May | v Eibar | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | a AD Ceuta FC | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Malaga | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Almeria | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Mar | v Cultural Leonesa | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Sporting Gijon | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Real Sociedad II | L | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Racing Santander | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Las Palmas | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Deportivo La Coruna | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |